2026 Visual & Performing Arts Rankings
Best Colleges for Visual & Performing Arts
Data-driven rankings of 483 trade colleges excelling in Visual & Performing Arts programs
483
Schools Ranked
444
Full Data Rankings
39
Partial Data Rankings
56
Unique Programs
Rankings based on field productivity, program depth, retention rates, and institutional quality in Visual & Performing Arts.
View Methodology
Top Colleges for Visual & Performing Arts
Showing 1-9 of 483 ranked schools
Filter Rankings
#1
Complete Data Santa Rosa Junior College
Santa Rosa, CA
Public
Overall Score 88.8
88.8 / 100
Field Productivity 84%
0.9% productivity Program Depth 99%
16 programs Retention 89%
75% retained Enrollment 17,854
Programs 32 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $1,242
#2
Complete Data Orange Coast College
Costa Mesa, CA
Public
Overall Score 88.2
88.2 / 100
Field Productivity 89%
1.3% productivity Program Depth 98%
14 programs Retention 85%
73% retained Enrollment 17,096
Programs 32 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $1,104
#3
Complete Data Moorpark College
Moorpark, CA
Public
Overall Score 87.9
87.9 / 100
Field Productivity 88%
1.1% productivity Program Depth 89%
10 programs Retention 98%
83% retained Enrollment 14,583
Programs 27 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $1,340
#4
Complete Data Pasadena City College
Pasadena, CA
Public
Overall Score 86.3
86.3 / 100
Field Productivity 84%
1.0% productivity Program Depth 93%
11 programs Retention 93%
77% retained Enrollment 24,597
Programs 32 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $1,104
#5
Complete Data Mt San Antonio College
Walnut, CA
Public
Overall Score 86.2
86.2 / 100
Field Productivity 77%
0.8% productivity Program Depth 95%
12 programs Retention 95%
78% retained Enrollment 29,971
Programs 33 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $1,288
#6
Complete Data Citrus College
Glendora, CA
Public
Overall Score 86.2
86.2 / 100
Field Productivity 91%
1.5% productivity Program Depth 89%
10 programs Retention 74%
70% retained Enrollment 10,429
Programs 30 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $1,104
#7
Complete Data Saddleback College
Mission Viejo, CA
Public
Overall Score 85.7
85.7 / 100
Field Productivity 85%
1.0% productivity Program Depth 95%
12 programs Retention 89%
75% retained Enrollment 20,764
Programs 33 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $1,380
#8
Complete Data College of the Canyons
Santa Clarita, CA
Public
Overall Score 83.5
83.5 / 100
Field Productivity 86%
1.0% productivity Program Depth 95%
12 programs Retention 87%
74% retained Enrollment 18,075
Programs 32 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $1,104
#9
Complete Data Cabrillo College
Aptos, CA
Public
Overall Score 82.2
82.2 / 100
Field Productivity 90%
1.4% productivity Program Depth 89%
10 programs Retention 91%
76% retained Enrollment 9,457
Programs 30 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $1,104