2026 Agriculture & Natural Resources Rankings · MN
Best Colleges for Agriculture & Natural Resources in Minnesota
11 ranked trade colleges for Agriculture & Natural Resources in Minnesota out of 403 nationally
11
Schools in MN
11
Full Data Rankings
0
Partial Data Rankings
403
Ranked Nationally
Top Colleges for Agriculture & Natural Resources in Minnesota
Showing 1-11 of 11 schools
Filter Rankings
#1 in MN
#4 nationally
#4
Complete Data Minnesota West Community and Technical College
See all rankings for Minnesota West Community and Technical CollegeGranite Falls, MN
See the campus Public
Overall Score 83.3
83.3 / 100
Field Productivity 87%
5.1% productivity Program Depth 88%
7 programs Retention 57%
68% retained Enrollment 3,695
Programs 16 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $5,848
#2 in MN
#5 nationally
#5
Complete Data Ridgewater College
See all rankings for Ridgewater CollegeWillmar, MN
See the campus Public
Overall Score 83.2
83.2 / 100
Field Productivity 84%
3.8% productivity Program Depth 96%
10 programs Retention 65%
70% retained Enrollment 3,148
Programs 16 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $5,473
#3 in MN
#20 nationally
#20
Complete Data Central Lakes College-Brainerd
See all rankings for Central Lakes College-BrainerdBrainerd, MN
See the campus Public
Overall Score 78.3
78.3 / 100
Field Productivity 76%
2.1% productivity Program Depth 96%
10 programs Retention 62%
69% retained Enrollment 4,981
Programs 22 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $5,424
#4 in MN
#55 nationally
#55
Complete Data Dakota County Technical College
See all rankings for Dakota County Technical CollegeRosemount, MN
See the campus Public
Overall Score 70.4
70.4 / 100
Field Productivity 73%
1.7% productivity Program Depth 37%
2 programs Retention 82%
74% retained Enrollment 2,894
Programs 14 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $5,759
#5 in MN
#68 nationally
#68
Complete Data Riverland Community College
See all rankings for Riverland Community CollegeAustin, MN
See the campus Public
Overall Score 68.4
68.4 / 100
Field Productivity 63%
1.1% productivity Program Depth 64%
4 programs Retention 86%
75% retained Enrollment 3,959
Programs 23 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $5,585
#6 in MN
#102 nationally
#102
Complete Data Hennepin Technical College
See all rankings for Hennepin Technical CollegeBrooklyn Park, MN
See the campus Public
Overall Score 62.1
62.1 / 100
Field Productivity 60%
0.9% productivity Program Depth 55%
3 programs Retention 79%
73% retained Enrollment 4,572
Programs 18 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $5,342
#7 in MN
#127 nationally
#127
Complete Data South Central College
See all rankings for South Central CollegeNorth Mankato, MN
See the campus Public
Overall Score 58.4
58.4 / 100
Field Productivity 70%
1.4% productivity Program Depth 96%
10 programs Retention 20%
59% retained Enrollment 2,731
Programs 21 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $5,490
#8 in MN
#138 nationally
#138
Complete Data Northland Community and Technical College
See all rankings for Northland Community and Technical CollegeThief River Falls, MN
See the campus Public
Overall Score 54.4
54.4 / 100
Field Productivity 41%
0.5% productivity Program Depth 88%
7 programs Retention 65%
70% retained Enrollment 2,631
Programs 15 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $5,626
#9 in MN
#169 nationally
#169
Complete Data St Cloud Technical and Community College
See all rankings for St Cloud Technical and Community CollegeSaint Cloud, MN
See the campus Public
Overall Score 50.2
50.2 / 100
Field Productivity 56%
0.8% productivity Program Depth 37%
2 programs Retention 44%
65% retained Enrollment 4,030
Programs 17 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $5,392
#10 in MN
#300 nationally
#300
Complete Data Rochester Community and Technical College
See all rankings for Rochester Community and Technical CollegeRochester, MN
See the campus Public
Overall Score 27.8
27.8 / 100
Field Productivity 36%
0.4% productivity Program Depth 0%
1 programs Retention 17%
58% retained Enrollment 5,205
Programs 22 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $5,565
#11 in MN
#312 nationally
#312
Complete Data Minnesota North College
See all rankings for Minnesota North CollegeHibbing, MN
See the campus Public
Overall Score 24.3
24.3 / 100
Field Productivity 21%
0.2% productivity Program Depth 0%
1 programs Retention 29%
62% retained Enrollment 3,174
Programs 23 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $5,374