2026 Carpentry Rankings
Best Carpentry Schools
Data-driven rankings of 155 trade colleges excelling in Carpentry programs
155
Schools Ranked
117
Full Data Rankings
38
Partial Data Rankings
5,400
Annual Completions
Rankings based on trade productivity, graduate volume, retention rates, and completion rates in Carpentry.
Top Carpentry Schools
Showing 1-9 of 155 ranked schools
Filter Rankings
#1
Complete Data Manhattan Area Technical College
See all rankings for Manhattan Area Technical CollegeManhattan, KS
See the campus Public
Overall Score 89.1
89.1 / 100
Trade Productivity 96%
4.2% productivity Retention 91%
76% retained Completion 90%
60% complete programs Enrollment 878
Programs 9 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $6,544
#2
Complete Data Triangle Tech Inc-Bethlehem
See all rankings for Triangle Tech Inc-BethlehemBethlehem, PA
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 84
84 / 100
Trade Productivity 98%
48.8% productivity Retention 70%
69% retained Completion 98%
74% complete programs Enrollment 43
Programs 3 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $17,892
#3
Complete Data Northwood Technical College
See all rankings for Northwood Technical CollegeRice Lake, WI
See the campus Public
Overall Score 83.2
83.2 / 100
Trade Productivity 75%
1.3% productivity Retention 96%
80% retained Completion 91%
60.3% complete programs Enrollment 2,940
Programs 15 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $4,485
#4
Complete Data Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology
See all rankings for Thaddeus Stevens College of TechnologyLancaster, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 83
83 / 100
Trade Productivity 81%
1.6% productivity Retention 88%
75% retained Completion 97%
73.6% complete programs Enrollment 1,470
Programs 9 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $9,000
#5
Complete Data Triangle Tech Inc-Pittsburgh
See all rankings for Triangle Tech Inc-PittsburghPittsburgh, PA
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 82.9
82.9 / 100
Trade Productivity 99%
138.9% productivity Retention 56%
67% retained Completion 96%
72.5% complete programs Enrollment 18
Programs 4 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $17,892
#6
Complete Data Fort Hays Tech North Central
See all rankings for Fort Hays Tech North CentralBeloit, KS
See the campus Public
Overall Score 82.5
82.5 / 100
Trade Productivity 87%
1.8% productivity Retention 97%
82% retained Completion 92%
63.2% complete programs Enrollment 987
Programs 11 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $5,530
#7
Complete Data Northeast Wisconsin Technical College
See all rankings for Northeast Wisconsin Technical CollegeGreen Bay, WI
See the campus Public
Overall Score 80.3
80.3 / 100
Trade Productivity 66%
0.9% productivity Retention 87%
74% retained Completion 84%
52% complete programs Enrollment 11,826
Programs 16 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $4,485
#8
Complete Data Centura College-Norfolk
See all rankings for Centura College-NorfolkNorfolk, VA
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 80.2
80.2 / 100
Trade Productivity 97%
12.3% productivity Retention 56%
67% retained Completion 97%
72.8% complete programs Enrollment 163
Programs 4 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $16,500
#9
Complete Data Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury
See all rankings for Triangle Tech Inc-SunburySunbury, PA
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 79.1
79.1 / 100
Trade Productivity 97%
24.0% productivity Retention 99%
96% retained Completion 94%
68.7% complete programs Enrollment 25
Programs 2 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $17,892