2026 Automotive & Repair Rankings · PA

Best Colleges for Automotive & Repair in Pennsylvania

32 ranked trade colleges for Automotive & Repair in Pennsylvania out of 897 nationally

32
Schools in PA
21
Full Data Rankings
11
Partial Data Rankings
897
Ranked Nationally

Top Colleges for Automotive & Repair in Pennsylvania

Showing 1-25 of 32 schools

Filter Rankings

#1 in PA #15 nationally
#15
Complete Data

New Castle School of Trades

See all rankings for New Castle School of Trades

New Castle, PA

See the campus
Private For-Profit
Overall Score
86.2 / 100
86.2
Field Productivity
92%
17.7% productivity
Program Depth
73%
5 programs
Retention
92%
79% retained
Enrollment 700
Programs 4 fields
#2 in PA #17 nationally
#17
Complete Data

Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology

See all rankings for Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology

Lancaster, PA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
86.1 / 100
86.1
Field Productivity
87%
9.9% productivity
Program Depth
83%
6 programs
Retention
86%
75% retained
Enrollment 1,470
Programs 9 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $9,000
#3 in PA #29 nationally
#29
Complete Data

Universal Technical Institute of Pennsylvania Inc

See all rankings for Universal Technical Institute of Pennsylvania Inc

Exton, PA

See the campus
Private For-Profit
Overall Score
81.7 / 100
81.7
Field Productivity
96%
42.2% productivity
Program Depth
20%
2 programs
Retention
83%
74% retained
Enrollment 954
Programs 3 fields
#4 in PA #58 nationally
#58
Complete Data

Lincoln Technical Institute-Levittown

See all rankings for Lincoln Technical Institute-Levittown

Levittown, PA

See the campus
Private For-Profit
Overall Score
76.7 / 100
76.7
Field Productivity
99%
59.1% productivity
Program Depth
0%
1 programs
Retention
73%
71% retained
Enrollment 345
Programs 1 fields
#5 in PA #77 nationally
#77
Complete Data

Central Pennsylvania Institute of Science and Technology

See all rankings for Central Pennsylvania Institute of Science and Technology

Pleasant Gap, PA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
74.1 / 100
74.1
Field Productivity
87%
10.5% productivity
Program Depth
83%
6 programs
Retention
98%
87% retained
Enrollment 171
Programs 7 fields
#6 in PA #95 nationally
#95
Complete Data

Miller-Motte College-Berks Technical Institute

See all rankings for Miller-Motte College-Berks Technical Institute

Wyomissing, PA

See the campus
Private For-Profit
Overall Score
71 / 100
71
Field Productivity
93%
18.9% productivity
Program Depth
0%
1 programs
Retention
98%
85% retained
Enrollment 556
Programs 6 fields
#7 in PA #107 nationally
#107
Complete Data

Pennco Tech-Bristol

See all rankings for Pennco Tech-Bristol

Bristol, PA

See the campus
Private For-Profit
Overall Score
69.6 / 100
69.6
Field Productivity
94%
22.8% productivity
Program Depth
40%
3 programs
Retention
0%
31% retained
Enrollment 771
Programs 4 fields
#8 in PA #199 nationally
#199
Complete Data

All-State Career School

See all rankings for All-State Career School

Essington, PA

See the campus
Private For-Profit
Overall Score
59.3 / 100
59.3
Field Productivity
85%
8.6% productivity
Program Depth
0%
1 programs
Retention
33%
62% retained
Enrollment 886
Programs 4 fields
#9 in PA #220 nationally
#220
Complete Data

Penn Commercial Business/Technical School

See all rankings for Penn Commercial Business/Technical School

Washington, PA

See the campus
Private For-Profit
Overall Score
57.8 / 100
57.8
Field Productivity
78%
5.7% productivity
Program Depth
0%
1 programs
Retention
96%
83% retained
Enrollment 265
Programs 8 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $12,654
#10 in PA #262 nationally
#262
Complete Data

YTI Career Institute-York

See all rankings for YTI Career Institute-York

York, PA

See the campus
Private For-Profit
Overall Score
53.5 / 100
53.5
Field Productivity
75%
4.7% productivity
Program Depth
0%
1 programs
Retention
37%
63% retained
Enrollment 642
Programs 9 fields
#11 in PA #319 nationally
#319
Complete Data

Lancaster County Career and Technology Center

See all rankings for Lancaster County Career and Technology Center

Willow Street, PA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
49 / 100
49
Field Productivity
51%
1.8% productivity
Program Depth
0%
1 programs
Retention
95%
81% retained
Enrollment 279
Programs 4 fields
#12 in PA #333 nationally
#333
Complete Data

Fortis Institute-Scranton

See all rankings for Fortis Institute-Scranton

Scranton, PA

See the campus
Private For-Profit
Overall Score
46.9 / 100
46.9
Field Productivity
76%
5.1% productivity
Program Depth
0%
1 programs
Retention
22%
59% retained
Enrollment 372
Programs 3 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $15,105
#13 in PA #488 nationally
#488
Complete Data

Northampton County Area Community College

See all rankings for Northampton County Area Community College

Bethlehem, PA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
33.2 / 100
33.2
Field Productivity
14%
0.4% productivity
Program Depth
59%
4 programs
Retention
42%
64% retained
Enrollment 8,810
Programs 28 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,800
#14 in PA #491 nationally
#491
Complete Data

Westmoreland County Community College

See all rankings for Westmoreland County Community College

Youngwood, PA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
33.1 / 100
33.1
Field Productivity
27%
0.8% productivity
Program Depth
40%
3 programs
Retention
56%
67% retained
Enrollment 3,990
Programs 24 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $8,400
#15 in PA #496 nationally
#496
Complete Data

Luzerne County Community College

See all rankings for Luzerne County Community College

Nanticoke, PA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
32.2 / 100
32.2
Field Productivity
24%
0.7% productivity
Program Depth
83%
6 programs
Retention
26%
60% retained
Enrollment 4,460
Programs 27 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $9,000
#16 in PA #541 nationally
#541
Complete Data

Delaware County Community College

See all rankings for Delaware County Community College

Media, PA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
26.2 / 100
26.2
Field Productivity
21%
0.6% productivity
Program Depth
40%
3 programs
Retention
26%
60% retained
Enrollment 7,402
Programs 21 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $8,400
#17 in PA #558 nationally
#558
Complete Data

Community College of Philadelphia

See all rankings for Community College of Philadelphia

Philadelphia, PA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
23.4 / 100
23.4
Field Productivity
5%
0.2% productivity
Program Depth
73%
5 programs
Retention
26%
60% retained
Enrollment 12,926
Programs 28 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,632
#18 in PA #563 nationally
#563
Complete Data

Community College of Allegheny County

See all rankings for Community College of Allegheny County

Pittsburgh, PA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
22.2 / 100
22.2
Field Productivity
14%
0.4% productivity
Program Depth
20%
2 programs
Retention
37%
63% retained
Enrollment 10,609
Programs 27 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,560
#19 in PA #579 nationally
#579
Complete Data

Harrisburg Area Community College

See all rankings for Harrisburg Area Community College

Harrisburg, PA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
21 / 100
21
Field Productivity
17%
0.5% productivity
Program Depth
20%
2 programs
Retention
10%
54% retained
Enrollment 12,585
Programs 25 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,995
#20 in PA #606 nationally
#606
Complete Data

Lehigh Carbon Community College

See all rankings for Lehigh Carbon Community College

Schnecksville, PA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
16.3 / 100
16.3
Field Productivity
8%
0.3% productivity
Program Depth
20%
2 programs
Retention
22%
59% retained
Enrollment 6,221
Programs 26 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,500
#21 in PA #624 nationally
#624
Complete Data

Reading Area Community College

See all rankings for Reading Area Community College

Reading, PA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
13.1 / 100
13.1
Field Productivity
4%
0.2% productivity
Program Depth
0%
1 programs
Retention
50%
66% retained
Enrollment 5,369
Programs 22 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $9,540
#22 in PA #658 nationally
#658
Partial Data

York County School of Technology-Adult & Continuing Education

York, PA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
73.1 / 100
73.1
Field Productivity
84%
34.5% productivity
Program Depth
58%
3 programs
Retention
89%
93% retained
Enrollment 229
Programs 5 fields
#23 in PA #671 nationally
#671
Partial Data

Automotive Training Center-Warminster

See all rankings for Automotive Training Center-Warminster

Warminster, PA

See the campus
Private For-Profit
Overall Score
66.8 / 100
66.8
Field Productivity
86%
39.7% productivity
Program Depth
74%
4 programs
Retention
23%
69% retained
Enrollment 302
Programs 1 fields
#24 in PA #673 nationally
#673
Partial Data

Automotive Training Center-Exton

See all rankings for Automotive Training Center-Exton

Exton, PA

See the campus
Private For-Profit
Overall Score
65.6 / 100
65.6
Field Productivity
87%
39.9% productivity
Program Depth
58%
3 programs
Retention
20%
67% retained
Enrollment 366
Programs 1 fields
#25 in PA #702 nationally
#702
Partial Data

Pennsylvania Gunsmith School

Pittsburgh, PA

See the campus
Private For-Profit
Overall Score
60.8 / 100
60.8
Field Productivity
96%
60.9% productivity
Program Depth
0%
1 programs
Retention
91%
94% retained
Enrollment 64
Programs 1 fields
Showing 25 of 32 schools
0 of 3
+ Add school+ Add school+ Add school
Compare Now