2026 Communications Technologies Rankings · PA
Best Colleges for Communications Technologies in Pennsylvania
7 ranked trade colleges for Communications Technologies in Pennsylvania out of 242 nationally
7
Schools in PA
7
Full Data Rankings
0
Partial Data Rankings
242
Ranked Nationally
Top Colleges for Communications Technologies in Pennsylvania
Showing 1-7 of 7 schools
Filter Rankings
#1 in PA
#17 nationally
#17
Complete Data Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology
See all rankings for Thaddeus Stevens College of TechnologyLancaster, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 71.6
71.6 / 100
Field Productivity 95%
1.2% productivity Program Depth 0%
1 programs Retention 90%
75% retained Enrollment 1,470
Programs 9 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $9,000
#2 in PA
#74 nationally
#74
Complete Data Lehigh Carbon Community College
See all rankings for Lehigh Carbon Community CollegeSchnecksville, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 53.2
53.2 / 100
Field Productivity 70%
0.4% productivity Program Depth 71%
3 programs Retention 22%
59% retained Enrollment 6,221
Programs 26 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,500
#3 in PA
#95 nationally
#95
Complete Data Northampton County Area Community College
See all rankings for Northampton County Area Community CollegeBethlehem, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 47.9
47.9 / 100
Field Productivity 61%
0.3% productivity Program Depth 0%
1 programs Retention 40%
64% retained Enrollment 8,810
Programs 28 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,800
#4 in PA
#127 nationally
#127
Complete Data Montgomery County Community College
See all rankings for Montgomery County Community CollegeBlue Bell, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 39.5
39.5 / 100
Field Productivity 54%
0.3% productivity Program Depth 0%
1 programs Retention 54%
67% retained Enrollment 9,278
Programs 22 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $9,960
#5 in PA
#152 nationally
#152
Complete Data Luzerne County Community College
See all rankings for Luzerne County Community CollegeNanticoke, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 33.4
33.4 / 100
Field Productivity 38%
0.2% productivity Program Depth 71%
3 programs Retention 26%
60% retained Enrollment 4,460
Programs 27 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $9,000
#6 in PA
#159 nationally
#159
Complete Data Community College of Philadelphia
See all rankings for Community College of PhiladelphiaPhiladelphia, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 31.7
31.7 / 100
Field Productivity 27%
0.1% productivity Program Depth 42%
2 programs Retention 26%
60% retained Enrollment 12,926
Programs 28 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,632
#7 in PA
#203 nationally
#203
Complete Data Harrisburg Area Community College
See all rankings for Harrisburg Area Community CollegeHarrisburg, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 12.6
12.6 / 100
Field Productivity 15%
0.1% productivity Program Depth 0%
1 programs Retention 6%
54% retained Enrollment 12,585
Programs 25 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,995