2026 Communications & Media Rankings · PA

Best Colleges for Communications & Media in Pennsylvania

12 ranked trade colleges for Communications & Media in Pennsylvania out of 194 nationally

12
Schools in PA
12
Full Data Rankings
0
Partial Data Rankings
194
Ranked Nationally

Top Colleges for Communications & Media in Pennsylvania

Showing 1-12 of 12 schools

Filter Rankings

#1 in PA #63 nationally
#63
Complete Data

Northampton County Area Community College

See all rankings for Northampton County Area Community College

Bethlehem, PA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
53 / 100
53
Field Productivity
48%
0.2% productivity
Program Depth
64%
3 programs
Retention
41%
64% retained
Enrollment 8,810
Programs 28 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,800
#2 in PA #67 nationally
#67
Complete Data

Pennsylvania Highlands Community College

See all rankings for Pennsylvania Highlands Community College

Johnstown, PA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
52.1 / 100
52.1
Field Productivity
69%
0.4% productivity
Program Depth
35%
2 programs
Retention
17%
59% retained
Enrollment 2,501
Programs 14 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,260
#3 in PA #70 nationally
#70
Complete Data

Delaware County Community College

See all rankings for Delaware County Community College

Media, PA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
51.3 / 100
51.3
Field Productivity
77%
0.4% productivity
Program Depth
64%
3 programs
Retention
21%
60% retained
Enrollment 7,402
Programs 21 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $8,400
#4 in PA #82 nationally
#82
Complete Data

Montgomery County Community College

See all rankings for Montgomery County Community College

Blue Bell, PA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
47.5 / 100
47.5
Field Productivity
66%
0.3% productivity
Program Depth
35%
2 programs
Retention
51%
67% retained
Enrollment 9,278
Programs 22 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $9,960
#5 in PA #98 nationally
#98
Complete Data

Bucks County Community College

See all rankings for Bucks County Community College

Newtown, PA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
44 / 100
44
Field Productivity
51%
0.3% productivity
Program Depth
35%
2 programs
Retention
92%
75% retained
Enrollment 6,232
Programs 28 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $8,160
#6 in PA #100 nationally
#100
Complete Data

Luzerne County Community College

See all rankings for Luzerne County Community College

Nanticoke, PA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
42.3 / 100
42.3
Field Productivity
59%
0.3% productivity
Program Depth
64%
3 programs
Retention
21%
60% retained
Enrollment 4,460
Programs 27 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $9,000
#7 in PA #116 nationally
#116
Complete Data

Lehigh Carbon Community College

See all rankings for Lehigh Carbon Community College

Schnecksville, PA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
36.7 / 100
36.7
Field Productivity
57%
0.3% productivity
Program Depth
0%
1 programs
Retention
17%
59% retained
Enrollment 6,221
Programs 26 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,500
#8 in PA #119 nationally
#119
Complete Data

Community College of Philadelphia

See all rankings for Community College of Philadelphia

Philadelphia, PA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
34.8 / 100
34.8
Field Productivity
52%
0.3% productivity
Program Depth
0%
1 programs
Retention
21%
60% retained
Enrollment 12,926
Programs 28 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,632
#9 in PA #139 nationally
#139
Complete Data

Butler County Community College

See all rankings for Butler County Community College

Butler, PA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
31.2 / 100
31.2
Field Productivity
43%
0.2% productivity
Program Depth
35%
2 programs
Retention
44%
65% retained
Enrollment 2,317
Programs 22 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,140
#10 in PA #147 nationally
#147
Complete Data

Community College of Allegheny County

See all rankings for Community College of Allegheny County

Pittsburgh, PA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
27.9 / 100
27.9
Field Productivity
36%
0.2% productivity
Program Depth
0%
1 programs
Retention
34%
63% retained
Enrollment 10,609
Programs 27 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,560
#11 in PA #159 nationally
#159
Complete Data

Harrisburg Area Community College

See all rankings for Harrisburg Area Community College

Harrisburg, PA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
23.9 / 100
23.9
Field Productivity
34%
0.2% productivity
Program Depth
0%
1 programs
Retention
7%
54% retained
Enrollment 12,585
Programs 25 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,995
#12 in PA #169 nationally
#169
Complete Data

Reading Area Community College

See all rankings for Reading Area Community College

Reading, PA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
16.2 / 100
16.2
Field Productivity
13%
0.1% productivity
Program Depth
0%
1 programs
Retention
47%
66% retained
Enrollment 5,369
Programs 22 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $9,540
0 of 3
+ Add school+ Add school+ Add school
Compare Now