2026 Computer & IT Rankings · PA
Best Colleges for Computer & IT in Pennsylvania
24 ranked trade colleges for Computer & IT in Pennsylvania out of 794 nationally
24
Schools in PA
24
Full Data Rankings
0
Partial Data Rankings
794
Ranked Nationally
Top Colleges for Computer & IT in Pennsylvania
Showing 1-24 of 24 schools
Filter Rankings
#1 in PA
#63 nationally
#63
Complete Data South Hills School of Business & Technology
See all rankings for South Hills School of Business & TechnologyState College, PA
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 71.1
71.1 / 100
Field Productivity 97%
7.3% productivity Program Depth 22%
2 programs Retention 95%
78% retained Enrollment 260
Programs 6 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $19,600
#2 in PA
#107 nationally
#107
Complete Data Erie Institute of Technology Inc
See all rankings for Erie Institute of Technology IncErie, PA
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 66.6
66.6 / 100
Field Productivity 96%
6.3% productivity Program Depth 0%
1 programs Retention 97%
80% retained Enrollment 221
Programs 3 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $15,295
#3 in PA
#119 nationally
#119
Complete Data Lincoln Technical Institute-Allentown
See all rankings for Lincoln Technical Institute-AllentownAllentown, PA
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 65.7
65.7 / 100
Field Productivity 95%
4.9% productivity Program Depth 0%
1 programs Retention 65%
68% retained Enrollment 628
Programs 3 fields
#4 in PA
#126 nationally
#126
Complete Data Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology
See all rankings for Thaddeus Stevens College of TechnologyLancaster, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 65.1
65.1 / 100
Field Productivity 80%
2.0% productivity Program Depth 0%
1 programs Retention 90%
75% retained Enrollment 1,470
Programs 9 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $9,000
#5 in PA
#165 nationally
#165
Complete Data Laurel Technical Institute
See all rankings for Laurel Technical InstituteHermitage, PA
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 62.3
62.3 / 100
Field Productivity 96%
6.1% productivity Program Depth 0%
1 programs Retention 78%
71% retained Enrollment 163
Programs 5 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $12,386
#6 in PA
#184 nationally
#184
Complete Data Laurel Technical Institute
See all rankings for Laurel Technical InstituteUniontown, PA
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 60.9
60.9 / 100
Field Productivity 74%
1.7% productivity Program Depth 22%
2 programs Retention 92%
76% retained Enrollment 518
Programs 7 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $12,668
#7 in PA
#191 nationally
#191
Complete Data Miller-Motte College-Berks Technical Institute
See all rankings for Miller-Motte College-Berks Technical InstituteWyomissing, PA
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 60
60 / 100
Field Productivity 81%
2.2% productivity Program Depth 0%
1 programs Retention 99%
85% retained Enrollment 556
Programs 6 fields
#8 in PA
#206 nationally
#206
Complete Data Penn Commercial Business/Technical School
See all rankings for Penn Commercial Business/Technical SchoolWashington, PA
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 59
59 / 100
Field Productivity 83%
2.3% productivity Program Depth 0%
1 programs Retention 99%
83% retained Enrollment 265
Programs 8 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $12,654
#9 in PA
#215 nationally
#215
Complete Data Community College of Philadelphia
See all rankings for Community College of PhiladelphiaPhiladelphia, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 58.6
58.6 / 100
Field Productivity 69%
1.5% productivity Program Depth 86%
8 programs Retention 29%
60% retained Enrollment 12,926
Programs 28 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,632
#10 in PA
#242 nationally
#242
Complete Data YTI Career Institute-York
See all rankings for YTI Career Institute-YorkYork, PA
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 56.4
56.4 / 100
Field Productivity 86%
2.6% productivity Program Depth 0%
1 programs Retention 41%
63% retained Enrollment 642
Programs 9 fields
#11 in PA
#243 nationally
#243
Complete Data Bucks County Community College
See all rankings for Bucks County Community CollegeNewtown, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 56.2
56.2 / 100
Field Productivity 55%
1.1% productivity Program Depth 80%
7 programs Retention 90%
75% retained Enrollment 6,232
Programs 28 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $8,160
#12 in PA
#251 nationally
#251
Complete Data Northampton County Area Community College
See all rankings for Northampton County Area Community CollegeBethlehem, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 55.5
55.5 / 100
Field Productivity 48%
1.0% productivity Program Depth 71%
6 programs Retention 47%
64% retained Enrollment 8,810
Programs 28 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,800
#13 in PA
#263 nationally
#263
Complete Data Westmoreland County Community College
See all rankings for Westmoreland County Community CollegeYoungwood, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 54.4
54.4 / 100
Field Productivity 55%
1.1% productivity Program Depth 86%
8 programs Retention 60%
67% retained Enrollment 3,990
Programs 24 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $8,400
#14 in PA
#269 nationally
#269
Complete Data Community College of Allegheny County
See all rankings for Community College of Allegheny CountyPittsburgh, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 53.8
53.8 / 100
Field Productivity 66%
1.4% productivity Program Depth 60%
5 programs Retention 41%
63% retained Enrollment 10,609
Programs 27 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,560
#15 in PA
#301 nationally
#301
Complete Data Miller-Motte College-Berks Technical Institute-Allentown
See all rankings for Miller-Motte College-Berks Technical Institute-AllentownAllentown, PA
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 51.8
51.8 / 100
Field Productivity 85%
2.5% productivity Program Depth 0%
1 programs Retention 47%
64% retained Enrollment 285
Programs 5 fields
#16 in PA
#305 nationally
#305
Complete Data Montgomery County Community College
See all rankings for Montgomery County Community CollegeBlue Bell, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 51.1
51.1 / 100
Field Productivity 45%
0.9% productivity Program Depth 80%
7 programs Retention 60%
67% retained Enrollment 9,278
Programs 22 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $9,960
#17 in PA
#310 nationally
#310
Complete Data Delaware County Community College
See all rankings for Delaware County Community CollegeMedia, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 50.6
50.6 / 100
Field Productivity 56%
1.1% productivity Program Depth 80%
7 programs Retention 29%
60% retained Enrollment 7,402
Programs 21 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $8,400
#18 in PA
#346 nationally
#346
Complete Data Harrisburg Area Community College
See all rankings for Harrisburg Area Community CollegeHarrisburg, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 47.6
47.6 / 100
Field Productivity 57%
1.2% productivity Program Depth 71%
6 programs Retention 11%
54% retained Enrollment 12,585
Programs 25 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,995
#19 in PA
#354 nationally
#354
Complete Data Pennsylvania Highlands Community College
See all rankings for Pennsylvania Highlands Community CollegeJohnstown, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 47.4
47.4 / 100
Field Productivity 45%
0.9% productivity Program Depth 50%
4 programs Retention 25%
59% retained Enrollment 2,501
Programs 14 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,260
#20 in PA
#364 nationally
#364
Complete Data Butler County Community College
See all rankings for Butler County Community CollegeButler, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 46.7
46.7 / 100
Field Productivity 52%
1.0% productivity Program Depth 80%
7 programs Retention 51%
65% retained Enrollment 2,317
Programs 22 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,140
#21 in PA
#420 nationally
#420
Complete Data Lehigh Carbon Community College
See all rankings for Lehigh Carbon Community CollegeSchnecksville, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 43.5
43.5 / 100
Field Productivity 41%
0.8% productivity Program Depth 71%
6 programs Retention 25%
59% retained Enrollment 6,221
Programs 26 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,500
#22 in PA
#422 nationally
#422
Complete Data Reading Area Community College
See all rankings for Reading Area Community CollegeReading, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 43.5
43.5 / 100
Field Productivity 40%
0.8% productivity Program Depth 60%
5 programs Retention 55%
66% retained Enrollment 5,369
Programs 22 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $9,540
#23 in PA
#532 nationally
#532
Complete Data Luzerne County Community College
See all rankings for Luzerne County Community CollegeNanticoke, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 34.1
34.1 / 100
Field Productivity 27%
0.6% productivity Program Depth 71%
6 programs Retention 29%
60% retained Enrollment 4,460
Programs 27 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $9,000
#24 in PA
#584 nationally
#584
Complete Data Community College of Beaver County
Monaca, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 28.8
28.8 / 100
Field Productivity 38%
0.8% productivity Program Depth 50%
4 programs Retention 11%
54% retained Enrollment 1,936
Programs 21 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $11,220