2026 Construction Rankings · MO
Best Colleges for Construction in Missouri
5 ranked trade colleges for Construction in Missouri out of 596 nationally
5
Schools in MO
4
Full Data Rankings
1
Partial Data Rankings
596
Ranked Nationally
Top Colleges for Construction in Missouri
Showing 1-5 of 5 schools
Filter Rankings
#1 in MO
#2 nationally
#2
Complete Data State Technical College of Missouri
See all rankings for State Technical College of MissouriLinn, MO
See the campus Public
Overall Score 91.7
91.7 / 100
Field Productivity 90%
7.5% productivity Program Depth 86%
5 programs Retention 100%
90% retained Enrollment 2,346
Programs 11 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $6,450
#2 in MO
#355 nationally
#355
Complete Data Three Rivers College
See all rankings for Three Rivers CollegePoplar Bluff, MO
See the campus Public
Overall Score 24.7
24.7 / 100
Field Productivity 13%
0.2% productivity Program Depth 61%
3 programs Retention 51%
66% retained Enrollment 2,604
Programs 14 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $4,380
#3 in MO
#390 nationally
#390
Complete Data State Fair Community College
See all rankings for State Fair Community CollegeSedalia, MO
See the campus Public
Overall Score 16.9
16.9 / 100
Field Productivity 14%
0.2% productivity Program Depth 0%
1 programs Retention 26%
60% retained Enrollment 4,242
Programs 16 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $4,704
#4 in MO
#393 nationally
#393
Complete Data Metropolitan Community College-Kansas City
See all rankings for Metropolitan Community College-Kansas CityKansas City, MO
See the campus Public
Overall Score 16
16 / 100
Field Productivity 1%
0.1% productivity Program Depth 35%
2 programs Retention 55%
67% retained Enrollment 13,523
Programs 18 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,110
#5 in MO
#501 nationally
#501
Partial Data Southern Missouri Technical Institute
See all rankings for Southern Missouri Technical InstituteWest Plains, MO
See the campus Public
Overall Score 46.4
46.4 / 100
Field Productivity 73%
21.1% productivity Program Depth 0%
1 programs Retention 78%
89% retained Enrollment 90
Programs 6 fields