2026 Engineering Tech Rankings · PA

Best Colleges for Engineering Tech in Pennsylvania

20 ranked trade colleges for Engineering Tech in Pennsylvania out of 701 nationally

20
Schools in PA
19
Full Data Rankings
1
Partial Data Rankings
701
Ranked Nationally

Top Colleges for Engineering Tech in Pennsylvania

Showing 1-20 of 20 schools

Filter Rankings

#1 in PA #9 nationally
#9
Complete Data

Erie Institute of Technology Inc

See all rankings for Erie Institute of Technology Inc

Erie, PA

See the campus
Private For-Profit
Overall Score
82.1 / 100
82.1
Field Productivity
100%
43.4% productivity
Program Depth
14%
2 programs
Retention
96%
80% retained
Enrollment 221
Programs 3 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $15,295
#2 in PA #13 nationally
#13
Complete Data

Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology

See all rankings for Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology

Lancaster, PA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
81 / 100
81
Field Productivity
90%
3.9% productivity
Program Depth
55%
5 programs
Retention
89%
75% retained
Enrollment 1,470
Programs 9 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $9,000
#3 in PA #32 nationally
#32
Complete Data

Miller-Motte College-Berks Technical Institute

See all rankings for Miller-Motte College-Berks Technical Institute

Wyomissing, PA

See the campus
Private For-Profit
Overall Score
77.1 / 100
77.1
Field Productivity
97%
17.6% productivity
Program Depth
0%
1 programs
Retention
99%
85% retained
Enrollment 556
Programs 6 fields
#4 in PA #35 nationally
#35
Complete Data

Central Pennsylvania Institute of Science and Technology

See all rankings for Central Pennsylvania Institute of Science and Technology

Pleasant Gap, PA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
76.8 / 100
76.8
Field Productivity
96%
9.4% productivity
Program Depth
66%
6 programs
Retention
99%
87% retained
Enrollment 171
Programs 7 fields
#5 in PA #70 nationally
#70
Complete Data

Miller-Motte College-Berks Technical Institute-Allentown

See all rankings for Miller-Motte College-Berks Technical Institute-Allentown

Allentown, PA

See the campus
Private For-Profit
Overall Score
71.1 / 100
71.1
Field Productivity
99%
37.5% productivity
Program Depth
0%
1 programs
Retention
44%
64% retained
Enrollment 285
Programs 5 fields
#6 in PA #97 nationally
#97
Complete Data

Penn Commercial Business/Technical School

See all rankings for Penn Commercial Business/Technical School

Washington, PA

See the campus
Private For-Profit
Overall Score
67.8 / 100
67.8
Field Productivity
95%
7.5% productivity
Program Depth
0%
1 programs
Retention
98%
83% retained
Enrollment 265
Programs 8 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $12,654
#7 in PA #185 nationally
#185
Complete Data

YTI Career Institute-York

See all rankings for YTI Career Institute-York

York, PA

See the campus
Private For-Profit
Overall Score
59.7 / 100
59.7
Field Productivity
86%
3.1% productivity
Program Depth
14%
2 programs
Retention
40%
63% retained
Enrollment 642
Programs 9 fields
#8 in PA #234 nationally
#234
Complete Data

Universal Technical Institute of Pennsylvania Inc

See all rankings for Universal Technical Institute of Pennsylvania Inc

Exton, PA

See the campus
Private For-Profit
Overall Score
54.5 / 100
54.5
Field Productivity
64%
1.1% productivity
Program Depth
0%
1 programs
Retention
87%
74% retained
Enrollment 954
Programs 3 fields
#9 in PA #347 nationally
#347
Complete Data

Butler County Community College

See all rankings for Butler County Community College

Butler, PA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
43.7 / 100
43.7
Field Productivity
48%
0.7% productivity
Program Depth
85%
9 programs
Retention
49%
65% retained
Enrollment 2,317
Programs 22 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,140
#10 in PA #390 nationally
#390
Complete Data

Community College of Philadelphia

See all rankings for Community College of Philadelphia

Philadelphia, PA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
40.4 / 100
40.4
Field Productivity
31%
0.5% productivity
Program Depth
75%
7 programs
Retention
27%
60% retained
Enrollment 12,926
Programs 28 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,632
#11 in PA #391 nationally
#391
Complete Data

Community College of Allegheny County

See all rankings for Community College of Allegheny County

Pittsburgh, PA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
40.4 / 100
40.4
Field Productivity
30%
0.4% productivity
Program Depth
81%
8 programs
Retention
40%
63% retained
Enrollment 10,609
Programs 27 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,560
#12 in PA #444 nationally
#444
Complete Data

Harrisburg Area Community College

See all rankings for Harrisburg Area Community College

Harrisburg, PA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
33.3 / 100
33.3
Field Productivity
28%
0.4% productivity
Program Depth
66%
6 programs
Retention
9%
54% retained
Enrollment 12,585
Programs 25 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,995
#13 in PA #455 nationally
#455
Complete Data

Northampton County Area Community College

See all rankings for Northampton County Area Community College

Bethlehem, PA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
32.4 / 100
32.4
Field Productivity
14%
0.3% productivity
Program Depth
41%
4 programs
Retention
44%
64% retained
Enrollment 8,810
Programs 28 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,800
#14 in PA #497 nationally
#497
Complete Data

Luzerne County Community College

See all rankings for Luzerne County Community College

Nanticoke, PA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
29.7 / 100
29.7
Field Productivity
17%
0.3% productivity
Program Depth
85%
9 programs
Retention
27%
60% retained
Enrollment 4,460
Programs 27 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $9,000
#15 in PA #507 nationally
#507
Complete Data

Westmoreland County Community College

See all rankings for Westmoreland County Community College

Youngwood, PA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
28.9 / 100
28.9
Field Productivity
9%
0.2% productivity
Program Depth
75%
7 programs
Retention
58%
67% retained
Enrollment 3,990
Programs 24 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $8,400
#16 in PA #510 nationally
#510
Complete Data

Montgomery County Community College

See all rankings for Montgomery County Community College

Blue Bell, PA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
28.5 / 100
28.5
Field Productivity
14%
0.3% productivity
Program Depth
41%
4 programs
Retention
58%
67% retained
Enrollment 9,278
Programs 22 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $9,960
#17 in PA #519 nationally
#519
Complete Data

Lehigh Carbon Community College

See all rankings for Lehigh Carbon Community College

Schnecksville, PA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
27.6 / 100
27.6
Field Productivity
17%
0.3% productivity
Program Depth
55%
5 programs
Retention
23%
59% retained
Enrollment 6,221
Programs 26 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,500
#18 in PA #566 nationally
#566
Complete Data

Reading Area Community College

See all rankings for Reading Area Community College

Reading, PA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
16 / 100
16
Field Productivity
7%
0.2% productivity
Program Depth
0%
1 programs
Retention
53%
66% retained
Enrollment 5,369
Programs 22 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $9,540
#19 in PA #571 nationally
#571
Complete Data

Delaware County Community College

See all rankings for Delaware County Community College

Media, PA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
14.3 / 100
14.3
Field Productivity
4%
0.1% productivity
Program Depth
28%
3 programs
Retention
27%
60% retained
Enrollment 7,402
Programs 21 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $8,400
#20 in PA #637 nationally
#637
Partial Data

Lehigh Career & Technical Institute

Schnecksville, PA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
50.9 / 100
50.9
Field Productivity
97%
50.0% productivity
Program Depth
80%
3 programs
Retention
0%
11% retained
Enrollment 14
Programs 8 fields
0 of 3
+ Add school+ Add school+ Add school
Compare Now