2026 Manufacturing Rankings · MO
Best Colleges for Manufacturing in Missouri
11 ranked trade colleges for Manufacturing in Missouri out of 750 nationally
11
Schools in MO
8
Full Data Rankings
3
Partial Data Rankings
750
Ranked Nationally
Top Colleges for Manufacturing in Missouri
Showing 1-11 of 11 schools
Filter Rankings
#1 in MO
#68 nationally
#68
Complete Data State Technical College of Missouri
See all rankings for State Technical College of MissouriLinn, MO
See the campus Public
Overall Score 72.9
72.9 / 100
Field Productivity 69%
2.8% productivity Program Depth 42%
2 programs Retention 99%
90% retained Enrollment 2,346
Programs 11 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $6,450
#2 in MO
#275 nationally
#275
Complete Data Jefferson College
See all rankings for Jefferson CollegeHillsboro, MO
See the campus Public
Overall Score 47
47 / 100
Field Productivity 37%
1.1% productivity Program Depth 77%
3 programs Retention 66%
69% retained Enrollment 3,775
Programs 15 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,050
#3 in MO
#279 nationally
#279
Complete Data East Central College
See all rankings for East Central CollegeUnion, MO
See the campus Public
Overall Score 46.4
46.4 / 100
Field Productivity 54%
1.9% productivity Program Depth 42%
2 programs Retention 57%
67% retained Enrollment 2,371
Programs 14 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $4,608
#4 in MO
#341 nationally
#341
Complete Data Metropolitan Community College-Kansas City
See all rankings for Metropolitan Community College-Kansas CityKansas City, MO
See the campus Public
Overall Score 40.6
40.6 / 100
Field Productivity 31%
0.8% productivity Program Depth 42%
2 programs Retention 57%
67% retained Enrollment 13,523
Programs 18 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,110
#5 in MO
#406 nationally
#406
Complete Data Crowder College
See all rankings for Crowder CollegeNeosho, MO
See the campus Public
Overall Score 34.1
34.1 / 100
Field Productivity 40%
1.1% productivity Program Depth 0%
1 programs Retention 23%
59% retained Enrollment 3,959
Programs 15 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $4,152
#6 in MO
#420 nationally
#420
Complete Data State Fair Community College
See all rankings for State Fair Community CollegeSedalia, MO
See the campus Public
Overall Score 32.4
32.4 / 100
Field Productivity 39%
1.1% productivity Program Depth 0%
1 programs Retention 27%
60% retained Enrollment 4,242
Programs 16 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $4,704
#7 in MO
#460 nationally
#460
Complete Data St Charles Community College
See all rankings for St Charles Community CollegeCottleville, MO
See the campus Public
Overall Score 27.3
27.3 / 100
Field Productivity 12%
0.3% productivity Program Depth 77%
3 programs Retention 38%
63% retained Enrollment 6,143
Programs 22 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $5,400
#8 in MO
#539 nationally
#539
Complete Data Three Rivers College
See all rankings for Three Rivers CollegePoplar Bluff, MO
See the campus Public
Overall Score 15.3
15.3 / 100
Field Productivity 10%
0.3% productivity Program Depth 0%
1 programs Retention 51%
66% retained Enrollment 2,604
Programs 14 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $4,380
#9 in MO
#585 nationally
#585
Partial Data Midwest Technical Institute-Missouri
See all rankings for Midwest Technical Institute-MissouriSpringfield, MO
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 63.1
63.1 / 100
Field Productivity 86%
30.6% productivity Program Depth 0%
1 programs Retention 56%
82% retained Enrollment 396
Programs 6 fields
#10 in MO
#654 nationally
#654
Partial Data Southern Missouri Technical Institute
See all rankings for Southern Missouri Technical InstituteWest Plains, MO
See the campus Public
Overall Score 45.1
45.1 / 100
Field Productivity 71%
13.3% productivity Program Depth 0%
1 programs Retention 80%
89% retained Enrollment 90
Programs 6 fields
#11 in MO
#689 nationally
#689
Partial Data Franklin Technology Center Adult Education
See all rankings for Franklin Technology Center Adult EducationJoplin, MO
See the campus Public
Overall Score 36.2
36.2 / 100
Field Productivity 77%
17.6% productivity Program Depth 0%
1 programs Retention 16%
66% retained Enrollment 91
Programs 3 fields