2026 Personal & Culinary Rankings · MA

Best Colleges for Personal & Culinary in Massachusetts

24 ranked trade colleges for Personal & Culinary in Massachusetts out of 1,593 nationally

24
Schools in MA
7
Full Data Rankings
17
Partial Data Rankings
1,593
Ranked Nationally

Top Colleges for Personal & Culinary in Massachusetts

Showing 1-24 of 24 schools

Filter Rankings

#1 in MA #72 nationally
#72
Complete Data

FINE Mortuary College

See all rankings for FINE Mortuary College

Norwood, MA

See the campus
Private For-Profit
Overall Score
67.4 / 100
67.4
Field Productivity
94%
11.3% productivity
Program Depth
0%
1 programs
Retention
96%
80% retained
Enrollment 185
Programs 1 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $18,900
#2 in MA #193 nationally
#193
Complete Data

North Shore Community College

See all rankings for North Shore Community College

Danvers, MA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
50 / 100
50
Field Productivity
37%
0.6% productivity
Program Depth
93%
6 programs
Retention
33%
61% retained
Enrollment 5,743
Programs 18 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $600
#3 in MA #263 nationally
#263
Complete Data

Cape Cod Community College

See all rankings for Cape Cod Community College

West Barnstable, MA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
42.1 / 100
42.1
Field Productivity
31%
0.5% productivity
Program Depth
58%
3 programs
Retention
67%
69% retained
Enrollment 3,260
Programs 28 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $576
#4 in MA #337 nationally
#337
Complete Data

Massasoit Community College

See all rankings for Massasoit Community College

Brockton, MA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
33.3 / 100
33.3
Field Productivity
25%
0.4% productivity
Program Depth
58%
3 programs
Retention
39%
63% retained
Enrollment 5,574
Programs 21 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $576
#5 in MA #363 nationally
#363
Complete Data

Holyoke Community College

See all rankings for Holyoke Community College

Holyoke, MA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
29.5 / 100
29.5
Field Productivity
43%
0.7% productivity
Program Depth
0%
1 programs
Retention
36%
62% retained
Enrollment 4,200
Programs 24 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $5,688
#6 in MA #395 nationally
#395
Complete Data

Berkshire Community College

See all rankings for Berkshire Community College

Pittsfield, MA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
24.3 / 100
24.3
Field Productivity
35%
0.6% productivity
Program Depth
0%
1 programs
Retention
17%
57% retained
Enrollment 1,694
Programs 15 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $624
#7 in MA #413 nationally
#413
Complete Data

Bunker Hill Community College

See all rankings for Bunker Hill Community College

Boston, MA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
19.2 / 100
19.2
Field Productivity
5%
0.1% productivity
Program Depth
29%
2 programs
Retention
57%
67% retained
Enrollment 9,876
Programs 24 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $576
#8 in MA #480 nationally
#480
Partial Data

Jupiter Beauty Academy

See all rankings for Jupiter Beauty Academy

Boston, MA

See the campus
Private For-Profit
Overall Score
81.7 / 100
81.7
Field Productivity
93%
122.4% productivity
Program Depth
42%
3 programs
Retention
86%
100% retained
Enrollment 201
Programs 2 fields
#9 in MA #510 nationally
#510
Partial Data

New England Hair Academy

See all rankings for New England Hair Academy

Malden, MA

See the campus
Private For-Profit
Overall Score
77.8 / 100
77.8
Field Productivity
96%
155.2% productivity
Program Depth
42%
3 programs
Retention
80%
95% retained
Enrollment 87
Programs 1 fields
#10 in MA #532 nationally
#532
Partial Data

Catherine Hinds Institute of Esthetics

See all rankings for Catherine Hinds Institute of Esthetics

Woburn, MA

See the campus
Private For-Profit
Overall Score
75.3 / 100
75.3
Field Productivity
94%
129.9% productivity
Program Depth
17%
2 programs
Retention
80%
95% retained
Enrollment 174
Programs 1 fields
#11 in MA #722 nationally
#722
Partial Data

COLLECTIV Academy-Worcester

See all rankings for COLLECTIV Academy-Worcester

Worcester, MA

See the campus
Private For-Profit
Overall Score
63.9 / 100
63.9
Field Productivity
82%
94.8% productivity
Program Depth
0%
1 programs
Retention
67%
90% retained
Enrollment 192
Programs 1 fields
#12 in MA #837 nationally
#837
Partial Data

Rob Roy Academy-Worcester

See all rankings for Rob Roy Academy-Worcester

Worcester, MA

See the campus
Private For-Profit
Overall Score
58.5 / 100
58.5
Field Productivity
53%
67.9% productivity
Program Depth
84%
5 programs
Retention
47%
83% retained
Enrollment 109
Programs 1 fields
#13 in MA #865 nationally
#865
Partial Data

EINE Inc

Tewksbury, MA

See the campus
Private For-Profit
Overall Score
57 / 100
57
Field Productivity
79%
91.5% productivity
Program Depth
17%
2 programs
Retention
86%
100% retained
Enrollment 47
Programs 1 fields
#14 in MA #943 nationally
#943
Partial Data

Rob Roy Academy-Fall River

Fall River, MA

See the campus
Private For-Profit
Overall Score
52.2 / 100
52.2
Field Productivity
57%
71.1% productivity
Program Depth
42%
3 programs
Retention
53%
85% retained
Enrollment 97
Programs 1 fields
#15 in MA #986 nationally
#986
Partial Data

DiGrigoli School of Cosmetology

See all rankings for DiGrigoli School of Cosmetology

West Springfield, MA

See the campus
Private For-Profit
Overall Score
49.8 / 100
49.8
Field Productivity
99%
276.2% productivity
Program Depth
17%
2 programs
Retention
0%
10% retained
Enrollment 21
Programs 1 fields
#16 in MA #1018 nationally
#1018
Partial Data

Massachusetts School of Barbering

Quincy, MA

See the campus
Private For-Profit
Overall Score
48.3 / 100
48.3
Field Productivity
88%
106.8% productivity
Program Depth
0%
1 programs
Retention
39%
80% retained
Enrollment 44
Programs 1 fields
#17 in MA #1163 nationally
#1163
Partial Data

Empire Beauty School-Malden

See all rankings for Empire Beauty School-Malden

Malden, MA

See the campus
Private For-Profit
Overall Score
39.7 / 100
39.7
Field Productivity
53%
67.4% productivity
Program Depth
0%
1 programs
Retention
42%
81% retained
Enrollment 95
Programs 1 fields
#18 in MA #1316 nationally
#1316
Partial Data

Lowell Academy Hairstyling Institute

See all rankings for Lowell Academy Hairstyling Institute

Lowell, MA

See the campus
Private For-Profit
Overall Score
31.4 / 100
31.4
Field Productivity
30%
50.0% productivity
Program Depth
0%
1 programs
Retention
73%
92% retained
Enrollment 66
Programs 1 fields
#19 in MA #1356 nationally
#1356
Partial Data

Alexander Academy

Lunenburg, MA

See the campus
Private For-Profit
Overall Score
28.6 / 100
28.6
Field Productivity
55%
69.2% productivity
Program Depth
17%
2 programs
Retention
6%
46% retained
Enrollment 39
Programs 1 fields
#20 in MA #1391 nationally
#1391
Partial Data

Rob Roy Academy-New Bedford

See all rankings for Rob Roy Academy-New Bedford

New Bedford, MA

See the campus
Private For-Profit
Overall Score
25.9 / 100
25.9
Field Productivity
59%
73.3% productivity
Program Depth
0%
1 programs
Retention
21%
69% retained
Enrollment 15
Programs 1 fields
#21 in MA #1443 nationally
#1443
Partial Data

Charles H McCann Technical School

See all rankings for Charles H McCann Technical School

North Adams, MA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
23.1 / 100
23.1
Field Productivity
14%
26.8% productivity
Program Depth
0%
1 programs
Retention
86%
100% retained
Enrollment 41
Programs 2 fields
#22 in MA #1476 nationally
#1476
Partial Data

Tri County Regional Vocational Technical High School

See all rankings for Tri County Regional Vocational Technical High School

Franklin, MA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
20.8 / 100
20.8
Field Productivity
9%
12.5% productivity
Program Depth
0%
1 programs
Retention
86%
100% retained
Enrollment 72
Programs 2 fields
#23 in MA #1497 nationally
#1497
Partial Data

Southeastern Technical Institute

See all rankings for Southeastern Technical Institute

South Easton, MA

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
18.5 / 100
18.5
Field Productivity
10%
14.2% productivity
Program Depth
17%
2 programs
Retention
23%
71% retained
Enrollment 260
Programs 5 fields
#24 in MA #1574 nationally
#1574
Partial Data

Rob Roy Academy-Taunton

Taunton, MA

See the campus
Private For-Profit
Overall Score
10.8 / 100
10.8
Field Productivity
23%
43.5% productivity
Program Depth
0%
1 programs
Retention
10%
55% retained
Enrollment 23
Programs 1 fields
0 of 3
+ Add school+ Add school+ Add school
Compare Now