2026 Personal & Culinary Rankings · NM
Best Colleges for Personal & Culinary in New Mexico
17 ranked trade colleges for Personal & Culinary in New Mexico out of 1,593 nationally
17
Schools in NM
10
Full Data Rankings
7
Partial Data Rankings
1,593
Ranked Nationally
Top Colleges for Personal & Culinary in New Mexico
Showing 1-17 of 17 schools
Filter Rankings
#1 in NM
#95 nationally
#95
Complete Data Central New Mexico Community College
See all rankings for Central New Mexico Community CollegeAlbuquerque, NM
See the campus Public
Overall Score 65
65 / 100
Field Productivity 50%
1.0% productivity Program Depth 96%
7 programs Retention 29%
60% retained Enrollment 19,342
Programs 30 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $1,632
#2 in NM
#115 nationally
#115
Complete Data Clovis Community College
See all rankings for Clovis Community CollegeClovis, NM
See the campus Public
Overall Score 63.3
63.3 / 100
Field Productivity 88%
4.7% productivity Program Depth 77%
4 programs Retention 17%
57% retained Enrollment 2,342
Programs 18 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $1,416
#3 in NM
#136 nationally
#136
Complete Data San Juan College
See all rankings for San Juan CollegeFarmington, NM
See the campus Public
Overall Score 59.7
59.7 / 100
Field Productivity 38%
0.7% productivity Program Depth 87%
5 programs Retention 76%
71% retained Enrollment 6,452
Programs 25 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $1,464
#4 in NM
#169 nationally
#169
Complete Data New Mexico Junior College
See all rankings for New Mexico Junior CollegeHobbs, NM
See the campus Public
Overall Score 53.6
53.6 / 100
Field Productivity 76%
2.1% productivity Program Depth 29%
2 programs Retention 71%
70% retained Enrollment 2,235
Programs 14 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $1,440
#5 in NM
#252 nationally
#252
Complete Data Luna Community College
See all rankings for Luna Community CollegeLas Vegas, NM
See the campus Public
Overall Score 43.1
43.1 / 100
Field Productivity 83%
3.1% productivity Program Depth 58%
3 programs Retention 2%
43% retained Enrollment 743
Programs 17 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $1,656
#6 in NM
#378 nationally
#378
Complete Data Eastern New Mexico University-Roswell Campus
See all rankings for Eastern New Mexico University-Roswell CampusRoswell, NM
See the campus Public
Overall Score 26.8
26.8 / 100
Field Productivity 30%
0.5% productivity Program Depth 0%
1 programs Retention 12%
55% retained Enrollment 2,082
Programs 19 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $2,040
#7 in NM
#394 nationally
#394
Complete Data Santa Fe Community College
See all rankings for Santa Fe Community CollegeSanta Fe, NM
See the campus Public
Overall Score 24.4
24.4 / 100
Field Productivity 18%
0.3% productivity Program Depth 29%
2 programs Retention 24%
59% retained Enrollment 4,469
Programs 28 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $1,464
#8 in NM
#407 nationally
#407
Complete Data University of New Mexico-Gallup Campus
See all rankings for University of New Mexico-Gallup CampusGallup, NM
See the campus Public
Overall Score 20.9
20.9 / 100
Field Productivity 38%
0.7% productivity Program Depth 29%
2 programs Retention 17%
57% retained Enrollment 1,687
Programs 20 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $1,932
#9 in NM
#415 nationally
#415
Complete Data New Mexico State University-Dona Ana
See all rankings for New Mexico State University-Dona AnaLas Cruces, NM
See the campus Public
Overall Score 19
19 / 100
Field Productivity 10%
0.2% productivity Program Depth 29%
2 programs Retention 39%
63% retained Enrollment 7,200
Programs 21 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $2,040
#10 in NM
#434 nationally
#434
Complete Data Eastern New Mexico University Ruidoso Branch Community College
See all rankings for Eastern New Mexico University Ruidoso Branch Community CollegeRuidoso, NM
See the campus Public
Overall Score 13.2
13.2 / 100
Field Productivity 38%
0.7% productivity Program Depth 0%
1 programs Retention 1%
33% retained Enrollment 773
Programs 19 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $1,704
#11 in NM
#466 nationally
#466
Partial Data Avenue Academy, A Cosmetology Institute
See all rankings for Avenue Academy, A Cosmetology InstituteAlbuquerque, NM
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 83.1
83.1 / 100
Field Productivity 93%
119.8% productivity Program Depth 84%
5 programs Retention 76%
93% retained Enrollment 96
Programs 1 fields
#12 in NM
#642 nationally
#642
Partial Data Paul Mitchell the School-Albuquerque
Albuquerque, NM
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 68.6
68.6 / 100
Field Productivity 81%
93.3% productivity Program Depth 84%
5 programs Retention 27%
74% retained Enrollment 119
Programs 1 fields
#13 in NM
#649 nationally
#649
Partial Data Glitz School of Cosmetology - Santa Fe Campus
See all rankings for Glitz School of Cosmetology - Santa Fe CampusSanta Fe, NM
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 68.4
68.4 / 100
Field Productivity 94%
128.6% productivity Program Depth 84%
5 programs Retention 47%
83% retained Enrollment 35
Programs 2 fields
#14 in NM
#870 nationally
#870
Partial Data Aveda Institute-New Mexico
See all rankings for Aveda Institute-New MexicoAlbuquerque, NM
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 56.7
56.7 / 100
Field Productivity 43%
59.6% productivity Program Depth 42%
3 programs Retention 85%
97% retained Enrollment 161
Programs 1 fields
#15 in NM
#1002 nationally
#1002
Partial Data A Better U Beauty Barber Academy
Albuquerque, NM
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 49
49 / 100
Field Productivity 70%
82.6% productivity Program Depth 0%
1 programs Retention 86%
100% retained Enrollment 46
Programs 1 fields
#16 in NM
#1067 nationally
#1067
Partial Data Glitz School of Cosmetology
Las Cruces, NM
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 45.4
45.4 / 100
Field Productivity 18%
36.3% productivity Program Depth 84%
5 programs Retention 65%
89% retained Enrollment 124
Programs 2 fields
#17 in NM
#1073 nationally
#1073
Partial Data Vogue College of Cosmetology-Santa Fe
See all rankings for Vogue College of Cosmetology-Santa FeSanta Fe, NM
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 45.1
45.1 / 100
Field Productivity 50%
65.5% productivity Program Depth 17%
2 programs Retention 86%
100% retained Enrollment 55
Programs 1 fields