2026 Security & Protective Services Rankings · PA
Best Colleges for Security & Protective Services in Pennsylvania
14 ranked trade colleges for Security & Protective Services in Pennsylvania out of 641 nationally
14
Schools in PA
14
Full Data Rankings
0
Partial Data Rankings
641
Ranked Nationally
Top Colleges for Security & Protective Services in Pennsylvania
Showing 1-14 of 14 schools
Filter Rankings
#1 in PA
#226 nationally
#226
Complete Data Delaware County Community College
See all rankings for Delaware County Community CollegeMedia, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 54.2
54.2 / 100
Field Productivity 64%
1.0% productivity Program Depth 83%
5 programs Retention 30%
60% retained Enrollment 7,402
Programs 21 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $8,400
#2 in PA
#227 nationally
#227
Complete Data Pennsylvania Highlands Community College
See all rankings for Pennsylvania Highlands Community CollegeJohnstown, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 54.2
54.2 / 100
Field Productivity 71%
1.2% productivity Program Depth 21%
2 programs Retention 26%
59% retained Enrollment 2,501
Programs 14 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,260
#3 in PA
#270 nationally
#270
Complete Data Bucks County Community College
See all rankings for Bucks County Community CollegeNewtown, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 50.3
50.3 / 100
Field Productivity 47%
0.7% productivity Program Depth 69%
4 programs Retention 92%
75% retained Enrollment 6,232
Programs 28 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $8,160
#4 in PA
#294 nationally
#294
Complete Data Butler County Community College
See all rankings for Butler County Community CollegeButler, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 48.1
48.1 / 100
Field Productivity 57%
0.8% productivity Program Depth 83%
5 programs Retention 52%
65% retained Enrollment 2,317
Programs 22 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,140
#5 in PA
#360 nationally
#360
Complete Data Northampton County Area Community College
See all rankings for Northampton County Area Community CollegeBethlehem, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 41.8
41.8 / 100
Field Productivity 26%
0.4% productivity Program Depth 48%
3 programs Retention 47%
64% retained Enrollment 8,810
Programs 28 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,800
#6 in PA
#386 nationally
#386
Complete Data Westmoreland County Community College
See all rankings for Westmoreland County Community CollegeYoungwood, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 38.7
38.7 / 100
Field Productivity 26%
0.4% productivity Program Depth 69%
4 programs Retention 61%
67% retained Enrollment 3,990
Programs 24 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $8,400
#7 in PA
#425 nationally
#425
Complete Data Montgomery County Community College
See all rankings for Montgomery County Community CollegeBlue Bell, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 34
34 / 100
Field Productivity 13%
0.3% productivity Program Depth 69%
4 programs Retention 61%
67% retained Enrollment 9,278
Programs 22 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $9,960
#8 in PA
#447 nationally
#447
Complete Data Luzerne County Community College
See all rankings for Luzerne County Community CollegeNanticoke, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 31.9
31.9 / 100
Field Productivity 40%
0.6% productivity Program Depth 21%
2 programs Retention 30%
60% retained Enrollment 4,460
Programs 27 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $9,000
#9 in PA
#460 nationally
#460
Complete Data Community College of Philadelphia
See all rankings for Community College of PhiladelphiaPhiladelphia, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 30.9
30.9 / 100
Field Productivity 16%
0.3% productivity Program Depth 48%
3 programs Retention 30%
60% retained Enrollment 12,926
Programs 28 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,632
#10 in PA
#495 nationally
#495
Complete Data Harrisburg Area Community College
See all rankings for Harrisburg Area Community CollegeHarrisburg, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 27
27 / 100
Field Productivity 18%
0.4% productivity Program Depth 48%
3 programs Retention 12%
54% retained Enrollment 12,585
Programs 25 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,995
#11 in PA
#496 nationally
#496
Complete Data Lehigh Carbon Community College
See all rankings for Lehigh Carbon Community CollegeSchnecksville, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 26.9
26.9 / 100
Field Productivity 14%
0.3% productivity Program Depth 48%
3 programs Retention 26%
59% retained Enrollment 6,221
Programs 26 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,500
#12 in PA
#499 nationally
#499
Complete Data Reading Area Community College
See all rankings for Reading Area Community CollegeReading, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 26
26 / 100
Field Productivity 22%
0.4% productivity Program Depth 0%
1 programs Retention 56%
66% retained Enrollment 5,369
Programs 22 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $9,540
#13 in PA
#500 nationally
#500
Complete Data Community College of Allegheny County
See all rankings for Community College of Allegheny CountyPittsburgh, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 26
26 / 100
Field Productivity 9%
0.3% productivity Program Depth 48%
3 programs Retention 42%
63% retained Enrollment 10,609
Programs 27 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,560
#14 in PA
#546 nationally
#546
Complete Data Community College of Beaver County
Monaca, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 18.5
18.5 / 100
Field Productivity 33%
0.5% productivity Program Depth 0%
1 programs Retention 12%
54% retained Enrollment 1,936
Programs 21 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $11,220