2026 Visual & Performing Arts Rankings · MI

Best Colleges for Visual & Performing Arts in Michigan

14 ranked trade colleges for Visual & Performing Arts in Michigan out of 451 nationally

14
Schools in MI
14
Full Data Rankings
0
Partial Data Rankings
451
Ranked Nationally

Top Colleges for Visual & Performing Arts in Michigan

Showing 1-14 of 14 schools

Filter Rankings

#1 in MI #190 nationally
#190
Complete Data

Washtenaw Community College

See all rankings for Washtenaw Community College

Ann Arbor, MI

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
50.6 / 100
50.6
Field Productivity
34%
0.3% productivity
Program Depth
78%
7 programs
Retention
46%
64% retained
Enrollment 11,133
Programs 21 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $4,344
#2 in MI #200 nationally
#200
Complete Data

Muskegon Community College

See all rankings for Muskegon Community College

Muskegon, MI

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
49.2 / 100
49.2
Field Productivity
65%
0.6% productivity
Program Depth
61%
5 programs
Retention
69%
69% retained
Enrollment 3,617
Programs 20 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $10,120
#3 in MI #205 nationally
#205
Complete Data

Southwestern Michigan College

See all rankings for Southwestern Michigan College

Dowagiac, MI

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
48.6 / 100
48.6
Field Productivity
84%
0.9% productivity
Program Depth
32%
3 programs
Retention
16%
57% retained
Enrollment 2,000
Programs 21 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $5,937
#4 in MI #214 nationally
#214
Complete Data

Mott Community College

See all rankings for Mott Community College

Flint, MI

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
47.9 / 100
47.9
Field Productivity
60%
0.5% productivity
Program Depth
71%
6 programs
Retention
27%
60% retained
Enrollment 6,718
Programs 19 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,185
#5 in MI #254 nationally
#254
Complete Data

Grand Rapids Community College

See all rankings for Grand Rapids Community College

Grand Rapids, MI

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
41.9 / 100
41.9
Field Productivity
39%
0.4% productivity
Program Depth
61%
5 programs
Retention
24%
59% retained
Enrollment 12,468
Programs 16 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,830
#6 in MI #292 nationally
#292
Complete Data

Montcalm Community College

See all rankings for Montcalm Community College

Sidney, MI

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
35.6 / 100
35.6
Field Productivity
36%
0.3% productivity
Program Depth
32%
3 programs
Retention
16%
57% retained
Enrollment 1,751
Programs 16 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $5,544
#7 in MI #315 nationally
#315
Complete Data

Lansing Community College

See all rankings for Lansing Community College

Lansing, MI

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
33 / 100
33
Field Productivity
7%
0.2% productivity
Program Depth
86%
9 programs
Retention
73%
70% retained
Enrollment 9,821
Programs 34 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,200
#8 in MI #324 nationally
#324
Complete Data

Oakland Community College

See all rankings for Oakland Community College

Auburn Hills, MI

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
31.8 / 100
31.8
Field Productivity
9%
0.2% productivity
Program Depth
71%
6 programs
Retention
12%
56% retained
Enrollment 15,287
Programs 21 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $5,340
#9 in MI #327 nationally
#327
Complete Data

Delta College

See all rankings for Delta College

University Center, MI

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
31.6 / 100
31.6
Field Productivity
34%
0.3% productivity
Program Depth
14%
2 programs
Retention
35%
62% retained
Enrollment 8,397
Programs 23 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $6,720
#10 in MI #353 nationally
#353
Complete Data

Monroe County Community College

See all rankings for Monroe County Community College

Monroe, MI

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
28 / 100
28
Field Productivity
25%
0.3% productivity
Program Depth
32%
3 programs
Retention
51%
65% retained
Enrollment 2,210
Programs 15 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $6,638
#11 in MI #359 nationally
#359
Complete Data

Lake Michigan College

See all rankings for Lake Michigan College

Benton Harbor, MI

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
26.8 / 100
26.8
Field Productivity
9%
0.2% productivity
Program Depth
50%
4 programs
Retention
100%
84% retained
Enrollment 2,937
Programs 26 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,755
#12 in MI #370 nationally
#370
Complete Data

Bay de Noc Community College

See all rankings for Bay de Noc Community College

Escanaba, MI

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
25.1 / 100
25.1
Field Productivity
19%
0.2% productivity
Program Depth
0%
1 programs
Retention
24%
59% retained
Enrollment 2,149
Programs 15 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $8,133
#13 in MI #389 nationally
#389
Complete Data

Kalamazoo Valley Community College

See all rankings for Kalamazoo Valley Community College

Kalamazoo, MI

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
20.5 / 100
20.5
Field Productivity
17%
0.2% productivity
Program Depth
14%
2 programs
Retention
46%
64% retained
Enrollment 6,334
Programs 19 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $6,570
#14 in MI #411 nationally
#411
Complete Data

Macomb Community College

See all rankings for Macomb Community College

Warren, MI

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
9 / 100
9
Field Productivity
0%
0.0% productivity
Program Depth
14%
2 programs
Retention
31%
61% retained
Enrollment 16,300
Programs 24 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $6,360
0 of 3
+ Add school+ Add school+ Add school
Compare Now