2026 Visual & Performing Arts Rankings · MO

Best Colleges for Visual & Performing Arts in Missouri

5 ranked trade colleges for Visual & Performing Arts in Missouri out of 451 nationally

5
Schools in MO
5
Full Data Rankings
0
Partial Data Rankings
451
Ranked Nationally

Top Colleges for Visual & Performing Arts in Missouri

Showing 1-5 of 5 schools

Filter Rankings

#1 in MO #178 nationally
#178
Complete Data

East Central College

See all rankings for East Central College

Union, MO

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
52.5 / 100
52.5
Field Productivity
81%
0.8% productivity
Program Depth
14%
2 programs
Retention
59%
67% retained
Enrollment 2,371
Programs 14 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $4,608
#2 in MO #210 nationally
#210
Complete Data

St Charles Community College

See all rankings for St Charles Community College

Cottleville, MO

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
48.2 / 100
48.2
Field Productivity
72%
0.7% productivity
Program Depth
32%
3 programs
Retention
40%
63% retained
Enrollment 6,143
Programs 22 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $5,400
#3 in MO #284 nationally
#284
Complete Data

Jefferson College

See all rankings for Jefferson College

Hillsboro, MO

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
37.2 / 100
37.2
Field Productivity
37%
0.3% productivity
Program Depth
14%
2 programs
Retention
69%
69% retained
Enrollment 3,775
Programs 15 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,050
#4 in MO #380 nationally
#380
Complete Data

Metropolitan Community College-Kansas City

See all rankings for Metropolitan Community College-Kansas City

Kansas City, MO

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
23.2 / 100
23.2
Field Productivity
11%
0.2% productivity
Program Depth
0%
1 programs
Retention
59%
67% retained
Enrollment 13,523
Programs 18 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,110
#5 in MO #383 nationally
#383
Complete Data

State Fair Community College

See all rankings for State Fair Community College

Sedalia, MO

See the campus
Public
Overall Score
22.6 / 100
22.6
Field Productivity
17%
0.2% productivity
Program Depth
0%
1 programs
Retention
27%
60% retained
Enrollment 4,242
Programs 16 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $4,704
0 of 3
+ Add school+ Add school+ Add school
Compare Now