2026 Visual & Performing Arts Rankings · PA
Best Colleges for Visual & Performing Arts in Pennsylvania
13 ranked trade colleges for Visual & Performing Arts in Pennsylvania out of 451 nationally
13
Schools in PA
13
Full Data Rankings
0
Partial Data Rankings
451
Ranked Nationally
Top Colleges for Visual & Performing Arts in Pennsylvania
Showing 1-13 of 13 schools
Filter Rankings
#1 in PA
#86 nationally
#86
Complete Data Douglas Education Center
See all rankings for Douglas Education CenterMonessen, PA
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 66.2
66.2 / 100
Field Productivity 98%
3.9% productivity Program Depth 0%
1 programs Retention 100%
83% retained Enrollment 178
Programs 4 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $19,300
#2 in PA
#90 nationally
#90
Complete Data South Hills School of Business & Technology
See all rankings for South Hills School of Business & TechnologyState College, PA
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 65.5
65.5 / 100
Field Productivity 97%
2.7% productivity Program Depth 0%
1 programs Retention 97%
78% retained Enrollment 260
Programs 6 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $19,600
#3 in PA
#95 nationally
#95
Complete Data Bucks County Community College
See all rankings for Bucks County Community CollegeNewtown, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 64
64 / 100
Field Productivity 77%
0.8% productivity Program Depth 83%
8 programs Retention 92%
75% retained Enrollment 6,232
Programs 28 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $8,160
#4 in PA
#111 nationally
#111
Complete Data Northampton County Area Community College
See all rankings for Northampton County Area Community CollegeBethlehem, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 62.3
62.3 / 100
Field Productivity 75%
0.7% productivity Program Depth 50%
4 programs Retention 46%
64% retained Enrollment 8,810
Programs 28 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,800
#5 in PA
#150 nationally
#150
Complete Data Community College of Allegheny County
See all rankings for Community College of Allegheny CountyPittsburgh, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 55.4
55.4 / 100
Field Productivity 67%
0.6% productivity Program Depth 78%
7 programs Retention 40%
63% retained Enrollment 10,609
Programs 27 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,560
#6 in PA
#167 nationally
#167
Complete Data Lehigh Carbon Community College
See all rankings for Lehigh Carbon Community CollegeSchnecksville, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 54
54 / 100
Field Productivity 72%
0.7% productivity Program Depth 61%
5 programs Retention 24%
59% retained Enrollment 6,221
Programs 26 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,500
#7 in PA
#173 nationally
#173
Complete Data Community College of Philadelphia
See all rankings for Community College of PhiladelphiaPhiladelphia, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 53.2
53.2 / 100
Field Productivity 60%
0.6% productivity Program Depth 78%
7 programs Retention 27%
60% retained Enrollment 12,926
Programs 28 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,632
#8 in PA
#202 nationally
#202
Complete Data Luzerne County Community College
See all rankings for Luzerne County Community CollegeNanticoke, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 49.1
49.1 / 100
Field Productivity 63%
0.6% productivity Program Depth 78%
7 programs Retention 27%
60% retained Enrollment 4,460
Programs 27 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $9,000
#9 in PA
#203 nationally
#203
Complete Data Montgomery County Community College
See all rankings for Montgomery County Community CollegeBlue Bell, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 48.9
48.9 / 100
Field Productivity 55%
0.5% productivity Program Depth 50%
4 programs Retention 59%
67% retained Enrollment 9,278
Programs 22 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $9,960
#10 in PA
#255 nationally
#255
Complete Data Westmoreland County Community College
See all rankings for Westmoreland County Community CollegeYoungwood, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 41.6
41.6 / 100
Field Productivity 35%
0.3% productivity Program Depth 71%
6 programs Retention 59%
67% retained Enrollment 3,990
Programs 24 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $8,400
#11 in PA
#288 nationally
#288
Complete Data Delaware County Community College
See all rankings for Delaware County Community CollegeMedia, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 36.3
36.3 / 100
Field Productivity 44%
0.4% productivity Program Depth 32%
3 programs Retention 27%
60% retained Enrollment 7,402
Programs 21 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $8,400
#12 in PA
#296 nationally
#296
Complete Data Harrisburg Area Community College
See all rankings for Harrisburg Area Community CollegeHarrisburg, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 35.4
35.4 / 100
Field Productivity 32%
0.3% productivity Program Depth 71%
6 programs Retention 9%
54% retained Enrollment 12,585
Programs 25 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,995
#13 in PA
#317 nationally
#317
Complete Data Reading Area Community College
See all rankings for Reading Area Community CollegeReading, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 32.8
32.8 / 100
Field Productivity 36%
0.3% productivity Program Depth 14%
2 programs Retention 55%
66% retained Enrollment 5,369
Programs 22 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $9,540