2026 Electrician Rankings · PA
Best Electrician Schools in Pennsylvania
15 ranked trade colleges for Electrician in Pennsylvania out of 404 nationally
15
Schools in PA
13
Full Data Rankings
2
Partial Data Rankings
404
Ranked Nationally
Top Electrician Schools in Pennsylvania
Showing 1-9 of 15 schools
Filter Rankings
#1 in PA
#10 nationally
#10
Complete Data New Castle School of Trades
See all rankings for New Castle School of TradesNew Castle, PA
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 90.4
90.4 / 100
Trade Productivity 91%
12.4% productivity Retention 91%
79% retained Completion 99%
83.4% complete programs Enrollment 700
Programs 4 fields
#2 in PA
#16 nationally
#16
Complete Data Lincoln Technical Institute-Allentown
See all rankings for Lincoln Technical Institute-AllentownAllentown, PA
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 83.7
83.7 / 100
Trade Productivity 94%
18.5% productivity Retention 59%
68% retained Completion 89%
63.6% complete programs Enrollment 628
Programs 3 fields
#3 in PA
#21 nationally
#21
Complete Data Penn Commercial Business/Technical School
See all rankings for Penn Commercial Business/Technical SchoolWashington, PA
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 81.8
81.8 / 100
Trade Productivity 91%
11.7% productivity Retention 97%
83% retained Completion 86%
57.8% complete programs Enrollment 265
Programs 8 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $12,654
#4 in PA
#28 nationally
#28
Complete Data Laurel Technical Institute
See all rankings for Laurel Technical InstituteUniontown, PA
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 80.4
80.4 / 100
Trade Productivity 85%
6.0% productivity Retention 87%
76% retained Completion 97%
79.2% complete programs Enrollment 518
Programs 7 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $12,668
#5 in PA
#38 nationally
#38
Complete Data Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology
See all rankings for Thaddeus Stevens College of TechnologyLancaster, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 76.8
76.8 / 100
Trade Productivity 73%
2.4% productivity Retention 85%
75% retained Completion 96%
73.6% complete programs Enrollment 1,470
Programs 9 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $9,000
#6 in PA
#39 nationally
#39
Complete Data Pennco Tech-Bristol
See all rankings for Pennco Tech-BristolBristol, PA
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 76.1
76.1 / 100
Trade Productivity 97%
25.9% productivity Retention 0%
31% retained Completion 95%
72% complete programs Enrollment 771
Programs 4 fields
#7 in PA
#46 nationally
#46
Complete Data YTI Career Institute-York
See all rankings for YTI Career Institute-YorkYork, PA
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 74.8
74.8 / 100
Trade Productivity 87%
7.0% productivity Retention 38%
63% retained Completion 99%
83.4% complete programs Enrollment 642
Programs 9 fields
#8 in PA
#48 nationally
#48
Complete Data Laurel Technical Institute
See all rankings for Laurel Technical InstituteHermitage, PA
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 73.1
73.1 / 100
Trade Productivity 89%
9.8% productivity Retention 71%
71% retained Completion 92%
69.1% complete programs Enrollment 163
Programs 5 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $12,386
#9 in PA
#118 nationally
#118
Complete Data Community College of Allegheny County
See all rankings for Community College of Allegheny CountyPittsburgh, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 49.5
49.5 / 100
Trade Productivity 64%
1.6% productivity Retention 38%
63% retained Completion 6%
22.9% complete programs Enrollment 10,609
Programs 27 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,560