2026 HVAC Rankings · PA
Best Heating, Air Conditioning & Ventilation (HVAC) Schools in Pennsylvania
19 ranked trade colleges for Heating, Air Conditioning & Ventilation (HVAC) in Pennsylvania out of 503 nationally
19
Schools in PA
14
Full Data Rankings
5
Partial Data Rankings
503
Ranked Nationally
Top Heating, Air Conditioning & Ventilation (HVAC) Schools in Pennsylvania
Showing 1-9 of 19 schools
Filter Rankings
#1 in PA
#19 nationally
#19
Complete Data New Castle School of Trades
See all rankings for New Castle School of TradesNew Castle, PA
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 85.4
85.4 / 100
Trade Productivity 87%
5.1% productivity Retention 93%
79% retained Completion 99%
83.4% complete programs Enrollment 700
Programs 4 fields
#2 in PA
#20 nationally
#20
Complete Data Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology
See all rankings for Thaddeus Stevens College of TechnologyLancaster, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 85.1
85.1 / 100
Trade Productivity 83%
3.3% productivity Retention 87%
75% retained Completion 97%
73.6% complete programs Enrollment 1,470
Programs 9 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $9,000
#3 in PA
#34 nationally
#34
Complete Data All-State Career School
See all rankings for All-State Career SchoolEssington, PA
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 79.3
79.3 / 100
Trade Productivity 91%
8.6% productivity Retention 39%
62% retained Completion 89%
60% complete programs Enrollment 886
Programs 4 fields
#4 in PA
#41 nationally
#41
Complete Data Pennco Tech-Bristol
See all rankings for Pennco Tech-BristolBristol, PA
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 77
77 / 100
Trade Productivity 96%
16.0% productivity Retention 1%
31% retained Completion 96%
72% complete programs Enrollment 771
Programs 4 fields
#5 in PA
#42 nationally
#42
Complete Data Penn Commercial Business/Technical School
See all rankings for Penn Commercial Business/Technical SchoolWashington, PA
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 77
77 / 100
Trade Productivity 88%
5.7% productivity Retention 97%
83% retained Completion 87%
57.8% complete programs Enrollment 265
Programs 8 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $12,654
#6 in PA
#52 nationally
#52
Complete Data YTI Career Institute-York
See all rankings for YTI Career Institute-YorkYork, PA
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 73.1
73.1 / 100
Trade Productivity 85%
4.7% productivity Retention 42%
63% retained Completion 99%
83.4% complete programs Enrollment 642
Programs 9 fields
#7 in PA
#89 nationally
#89
Complete Data Fortis Institute-Scranton
See all rankings for Fortis Institute-ScrantonScranton, PA
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 63.6
63.6 / 100
Trade Productivity 87%
5.1% productivity Retention 26%
59% retained Completion 86%
56.4% complete programs Enrollment 372
Programs 3 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $15,105
#8 in PA
#246 nationally
#246
Complete Data Westmoreland County Community College
See all rankings for Westmoreland County Community CollegeYoungwood, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 37.4
37.4 / 100
Trade Productivity 39%
0.5% productivity Retention 59%
67% retained Completion 19%
27.5% complete programs Enrollment 3,990
Programs 24 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $8,400
#9 in PA
#292 nationally
#292
Complete Data Northampton County Area Community College
See all rankings for Northampton County Area Community CollegeBethlehem, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 26.5
26.5 / 100
Trade Productivity 10%
0.2% productivity Retention 47%
64% retained Completion 32%
31.1% complete programs Enrollment 8,810
Programs 28 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,800