2026 Massage Therapy Rankings · IL
Best Massage Therapy/Therapeutic Massage Schools in Illinois
10 ranked trade colleges for Massage Therapy/Therapeutic Massage in Illinois out of 242 nationally
10
Schools in IL
8
Full Data Rankings
2
Partial Data Rankings
242
Ranked Nationally
Top Massage Therapy/Therapeutic Massage Schools in Illinois
Showing 1-9 of 10 schools
Filter Rankings
#1 in IL
#48 nationally
#48
Complete Data William Rainey Harper College
See all rankings for William Rainey Harper CollegePalatine, IL
See the campus Public
Overall Score 49.1
49.1 / 100
Trade Productivity 19%
0.2% productivity Retention 82%
77% retained Completion 44%
37.9% complete programs Enrollment 13,988
Programs 22 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $9,492
#2 in IL
#61 nationally
#61
Complete Data Kishwaukee College
See all rankings for Kishwaukee CollegeMalta, IL
See the campus Public
Overall Score 40.9
40.9 / 100
Trade Productivity 35%
0.3% productivity Retention 74%
74% retained Completion 37%
34.1% complete programs Enrollment 2,969
Programs 16 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $9,120
#3 in IL
#69 nationally
#69
Complete Data College of Lake County
See all rankings for College of Lake CountyGrayslake, IL
See the campus Public
Overall Score 38.3
38.3 / 100
Trade Productivity 12%
0.1% productivity Retention 68%
72% retained Completion 37%
34.1% complete programs Enrollment 12,530
Programs 24 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $9,944
#4 in IL
#71 nationally
#71
Complete Data Lake Land College
See all rankings for Lake Land CollegeMattoon, IL
See the campus Public
Overall Score 38
38 / 100
Trade Productivity 17%
0.1% productivity Retention 68%
72% retained Completion 65%
50.6% complete programs Enrollment 3,960
Programs 20 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,332
#5 in IL
#74 nationally
#74
Complete Data Southwestern Illinois College
See all rankings for Southwestern Illinois CollegeBelleville, IL
See the campus Public
Overall Score 37.3
37.3 / 100
Trade Productivity 23%
0.2% productivity Retention 59%
68% retained Completion 28%
32.1% complete programs Enrollment 8,492
Programs 21 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,470
#6 in IL
#91 nationally
#91
Complete Data Elgin Community College
See all rankings for Elgin Community CollegeElgin, IL
See the campus Public
Overall Score 31.8
31.8 / 100
Trade Productivity 5%
0.1% productivity Retention 82%
77% retained Completion 36%
33.5% complete programs Enrollment 10,251
Programs 19 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,128
#7 in IL
#99 nationally
#99
Complete Data Illinois Eastern Community Colleges
See all rankings for Illinois Eastern Community CollegesOlney, IL
See the campus Public
Overall Score 26.5
26.5 / 100
Trade Productivity 6%
0.1% productivity Retention 48%
66% retained Completion 59%
44.7% complete programs Enrollment 3,726
Programs 18 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $9,750
#8 in IL
#100 nationally
#100
Complete Data Moraine Valley Community College
See all rankings for Moraine Valley Community CollegePalos Hills, IL
See the campus Public
Overall Score 25.3
25.3 / 100
Trade Productivity 5%
0.1% productivity Retention 77%
75% retained Completion 14%
26% complete programs Enrollment 11,296
Programs 18 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,968
#9 in IL
#133 nationally
#133
Partial Data Universal Spa Training Academy
See all rankings for Universal Spa Training AcademyDowners Grove, IL
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 72
72 / 100
Trade Productivity 69%
12.2% productivity Retention 92%
100% retained Enrollment 139
Programs 2 fields