2026 Welding Rankings · MT
Best Welding Technology Schools in Montana
5 ranked trade colleges for Welding Technology in Montana out of 730 nationally
5
Schools in MT
5
Full Data Rankings
0
Partial Data Rankings
730
Ranked Nationally
Top Welding Technology Schools in Montana
Showing 1-5 of 5 schools
Filter Rankings
#1 in MT
#165 nationally
#165
Complete Data Great Falls College Montana State University
See all rankings for Great Falls College Montana State UniversityGreat Falls, MT
See the campus Public
Overall Score 60.8
60.8 / 100
Trade Productivity 84%
5.1% productivity Retention 14%
56% retained Completion 59%
36.8% complete programs Enrollment 1,502
Programs 8 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $3,065
#2 in MT
#389 nationally
#389
Complete Data Flathead Valley Community College
See all rankings for Flathead Valley Community CollegeKalispell, MT
See the campus Public
Overall Score 35.3
35.3 / 100
Trade Productivity 31%
0.7% productivity Retention 38%
63% retained Completion 52%
35.2% complete programs Enrollment 2,234
Programs 16 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $4,863
#3 in MT
#399 nationally
#399
Complete Data Dawson Community College
See all rankings for Dawson Community CollegeGlendive, MT
See the campus Public
Overall Score 33.6
33.6 / 100
Trade Productivity 80%
3.9% productivity Retention 10%
54% retained Completion 3%
19.9% complete programs Enrollment 332
Programs 8 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $4,740
#4 in MT
#408 nationally
#408
Complete Data Helena College University of Montana
See all rankings for Helena College University of MontanaHelena, MT
See the campus Public
Overall Score 32.8
32.8 / 100
Trade Productivity 42%
1.1% productivity Retention 12%
55% retained Completion 46%
33.5% complete programs Enrollment 1,554
Programs 8 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $2,903
#5 in MT
#475 nationally
#475
Complete Data Highlands College of Montana Tech
See all rankings for Highlands College of Montana TechButte, MT
See the campus Public
Overall Score 23.9
23.9 / 100
Trade Productivity 35%
0.8% productivity Retention 12%
55% retained Completion 33%
30.5% complete programs Enrollment 727
Programs 9 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $2,923