Raphael's School of Beauty Culture Inc-Boardman

Comprehensive information about programs, admissions, costs, and enrollment

Boardman, OH
33078233951105
Visit Website

What Are the Key Stats for Raphael's School of Beauty Culture Inc-Boardman?

Total Enrollment

129

Graduation Rate

57.7%

6-year graduation rate

Program Completions

94

Last reported year

Average Net Price

$16,337

After financial aid

How Raphael's School of Beauty Culture Inc-Boardman Compares

Raphael's School of Beauty Culture Inc-Boardman's 129-student enrollment is on the smaller side for trade education. A compact campus usually means instructors know their students individually โ€” a real advantage when learning trades that depend on direct mentorship and feedback.

Where is Raphael's School of Beauty Culture Inc-Boardman?

Virtual Campus Tour of Raphael's School of Beauty Culture Inc-Boardman

Walk up to the campus in Google Street View โ€” look around, move along the street.

Street-level imagery ยฉ Google. Views show the public street nearest the campus address.

What are the Most Popular Programs at Raphael's School of Beauty Culture Inc-Boardman

28 graduates โ€ข Class of 2025 โ€ข CIP 12.0409
22 graduates โ€ข Class of 2025 โ€ข CIP 12.0410
19 graduates โ€ข Class of 2025 โ€ข CIP 12.0401
16 graduates โ€ข Class of 2025 โ€ข CIP 51.3501
9 graduates โ€ข Class of 2025 โ€ข CIP 12.0414

Is Raphael's School of Beauty Culture Inc-Boardman Accredited?

  • Accredited by National Accrediting Commission of Career Arts and Sciences (NACCAS) Since about 1991 ยท Next review September 2028

Source: U.S. Department of Education, Database of Accredited Postsecondary Institutions and Programs (DAPIP), as of October 2026. Reported by accrediting agencies; not audited.

Explore Raphael's School of Beauty Culture Inc-Boardman

๐Ÿ‘ฅ

Enrollment

Raphael's School of Beauty Culture Inc-Boardman enrolls 129 students. The student body is 95.3% women, with diverse representation across programs. The college maintains a 81% retention rate, reflecting student satisfaction and academic support.

View Full Details
๐Ÿ“–

Academics

Raphael's School of Beauty Culture Inc-Boardman maintains a 16:1 student-to-faculty ratio, providing strong opportunities for personalized instruction and academic support. The college maintains a excellent 81% retention rate for full-time students, reflecting student satisfaction and effective academic programs. With very high enrollment intensity, students engage deeply in their studies and campus activities.

View Full Details
๐Ÿ“š

Programs

Raphael's School of Beauty Culture Inc-Boardman offers programs in 2 different fields of study. The most popular programs include Aesthetician/Esthetician and Skin Care Specialist, Nail Technician/Specialist and Manicurist, and Cosmetology/Cosmetologist, General. In 2025, the college awarded 94 degrees and certificates across all programs.

View Full Details
๐Ÿ’ฐ

Financial Aid

After financial aid, the average net price is $16,337. Students can use the net price calculator to estimate their individual costs and potential aid.

View Full Details
๐Ÿ“Š

Student Outcomes

The institution reports a 57.7% graduation rate, reflecting its commitment to student success. The institution provides academic support services and resources to help all students succeed.

View Full Details

Institution Details

Sector PRIVATE FOR PROFIT 2 YEAR
Control PRIVATE FOR PROFIT
Level AT LEAST 2 BUT LESS THAN 4 YEARS
Degree Granting No

Contact Information

Address
615 Boardman-Canfield Rd
Boardman, OH, 44512
Administrator
Ralph P. Delserone, III
President

Cost Information

Tuition and fees for the full program
  • Cosmetology/Cosmetologist, General 16 months $23,200
  • Aesthetician/Esthetician and Skin Care Specialist 7 months $13,617
  • Massage Therapy/Therapeutic Massage 12 months $13,741
  • Nail Technician/Specialist and Manicurist 3 months $3,234
  • Master Aesthetician/Esthetician 10 months $16,881
  • Salon/Beauty Salon Management/Manager 3 months $3,313
Cost and financial aid details

Federal Identifiers

OPE ID: 03067600
EIN: 341244083
IPEDS ID: 407568
0 of 3
+ Add school+ Add school+ Add school
Compare Now