Victoria College

Comprehensive information about programs, admissions, costs, and enrollment

Victoria, TX
(361) 573-3291
Visit Website
โœ“ GI Bill approved ยท 117 GI Bill students

What Are the Key Stats for Victoria College?

Annual Tuition & Fees (In-State)

$4,440

Total Enrollment

3,276

Graduation Rate

29.3%

6-year graduation rate

Program Completions

617

Last reported year

How Victoria College Compares

3,276 students places Victoria College squarely in the typical trade-college range. $4,440 tuition and $3,784 net price after aid Graduation runs at 29% and retention at 60%. Use these as a baseline against peer institutions โ€” the school sits in normal trade-college territory across most dimensions.

Where is Victoria College?

Virtual Campus Tour of Victoria College

Walk up to the campus in Google Street View โ€” look around, move along the street.

Street-level imagery ยฉ Google. Views show the public street nearest the campus address.

What are the Most Popular Programs at Victoria College

149 graduates โ€ข Class of 2025 โ€ข CIP 30.0000
93 graduates โ€ข Class of 2025 โ€ข CIP 51.3801
86 graduates โ€ข Class of 2025 โ€ข CIP 15.0303
54 graduates โ€ข Class of 2025 โ€ข CIP 51.3901
42 graduates โ€ข Class of 2025 โ€ข CIP 15.0303

Verified Program Outcomes

Completion and employment results reported to the U.S. Department of Labor for Victoria College programs on the state Eligible Training Provider List. Missing values ("โ€”") mean the state suppressed or did not report that metric โ€” they never mean zero.

In the Associate Degree Nursing Program program at Victoria College, 86% of students were employed within 6 months of exit, and 76% completed the program, and median earnings in the second quarter after exit were $15,969 (U.S. Department of Labor, PY 2023).

ProgramCompletion rateEmployed 6 mo after exitEmployed 1 yr after exitMedian quarterly earnings
Associate Degree Nursing Program76%86%86%$15,969
Instrumentation AAS Degree60%84%83%$10,245
Process Technology AAS Degree44%85%84%$13,966
Electrician Certificate97%75%75%$12,156
Medical Assisting52%73%75%$6,041

All 19 verified program outcomes for Victoria College โ†’

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, WIOA participant outcomes (trainingproviderresults.gov), PY 2023.

Explore Victoria College

๐Ÿ‘ฅ

Enrollment

Victoria College enrolls 3,276 students. The student body is 65% women, with diverse representation across programs. The college maintains a 60% retention rate, reflecting student satisfaction and academic support.

View Full Details
๐Ÿ“–

Academics

Victoria College maintains a 16:1 student-to-faculty ratio, providing strong opportunities for personalized instruction and academic support. The college maintains a good 60% retention rate for full-time students, reflecting student satisfaction and effective academic programs. The college accommodates diverse student needs with flexible enrollment options for part-time and working students.

View Full Details
๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿซ

Faculty & Staff

Victoria College employs 82 instructional staff members dedicated to student success. The 16:1 student-to-faculty ratio provides strong opportunities for personalized attention and mentoring. With 1.2% of faculty holding tenure, students benefit from experienced educators committed to teaching excellence.

View Full Details
๐Ÿ“š

Programs

Victoria College offers programs in 8 different fields of study. The most popular programs include Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, General, Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse, and Electrical, Electronic, and Communications Engineering Technology/Technician. In 2025, the college awarded 617 degrees and certificates across all programs.

View Full Details
๐Ÿ’ฐ

Financial Aid

Annual tuition and fees at Victoria College is $4,440 for in-state students and $5,328 for out-of-state students. After financial aid, the average net price is $3,784 (average savings of $656). Students can use the net price calculator to estimate their individual costs and potential aid.

View Full Details
๐Ÿ“Š

Student Outcomes

Victoria College achieves a 26.5% overall completion rate for students who complete their programs. Students typically complete their programs in 5 years, balancing academic rigor with timely graduation. The college supports working students with a 28% success rate for this population.

View Full Details

Institution Details

Sector PUBLIC 2 YEAR
Control PUBLIC
Level AT LEAST 2 BUT LESS THAN 4 YEARS
Degree Granting Yes

Contact Information

Address
2200 E Red River
Victoria, TX, 77901
Administrator
Dr. Jennifer Kent
President

Cost Information

In-State Tuition and Fees $4,440
Out-of-State Tuition and Fees $5,328
Average Net Price $3,784

Federal Identifiers

OPE ID: 00366200
EIN: 746002452
IPEDS ID: 229540
0 of 3
+ Add school+ Add school+ Add school
Compare Now