2026 Medical Billing & Coding Rankings · PA
Best Medical Insurance Coding Specialist/Coder Schools in Pennsylvania
17 ranked trade colleges for Medical Insurance Coding Specialist/Coder in Pennsylvania out of 225 nationally
17
Schools in PA
16
Full Data Rankings
1
Partial Data Rankings
225
Ranked Nationally
Top Medical Insurance Coding Specialist/Coder Schools in Pennsylvania
Showing 10-17 of 17 schools
Filter Rankings
#10 in PA
#95 nationally
#95
Complete Data Northampton County Area Community College
See all rankings for Northampton County Area Community CollegeBethlehem, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 44.5
44.5 / 100
Trade Productivity 40%
0.3% productivity Retention 41%
64% retained Completion 29%
31.1% complete programs Enrollment 8,810
Programs 28 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,800
#11 in PA
#100 nationally
#100
Complete Data Westmoreland County Community College
See all rankings for Westmoreland County Community CollegeYoungwood, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 43
43 / 100
Trade Productivity 48%
0.4% productivity Retention 57%
67% retained Completion 16%
27.5% complete programs Enrollment 3,990
Programs 24 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $8,400
#12 in PA
#146 nationally
#146
Complete Data Delaware County Community College
See all rankings for Delaware County Community CollegeMedia, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 29.6
29.6 / 100
Trade Productivity 32%
0.3% productivity Retention 25%
60% retained Completion 7%
24.3% complete programs Enrollment 7,402
Programs 21 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $8,400
#13 in PA
#149 nationally
#149
Complete Data Bucks County Community College
See all rankings for Bucks County Community CollegeNewtown, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 29.5
29.5 / 100
Trade Productivity 17%
0.2% productivity Retention 85%
75% retained Completion 2%
20.3% complete programs Enrollment 6,232
Programs 28 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $8,160
#14 in PA
#152 nationally
#152
Complete Data Reading Area Community College
See all rankings for Reading Area Community CollegeReading, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 28.8
28.8 / 100
Trade Productivity 26%
0.2% productivity Retention 52%
66% retained Completion 10%
25.7% complete programs Enrollment 5,369
Programs 22 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $9,540
#15 in PA
#167 nationally
#167
Complete Data Butler County Community College
See all rankings for Butler County Community CollegeButler, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 20.8
20.8 / 100
Trade Productivity 21%
0.2% productivity Retention 47%
65% retained Completion 13%
26.9% complete programs Enrollment 2,317
Programs 22 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,140
#16 in PA
#173 nationally
#173
Complete Data Community College of Allegheny County
See all rankings for Community College of Allegheny CountyPittsburgh, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 17
17 / 100
Trade Productivity 8%
0.1% productivity Retention 36%
63% retained Completion 4%
22.9% complete programs Enrollment 10,609
Programs 27 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,560
#17 in PA
#208 nationally
#208
Partial Data West Virginia Junior College-United Career Institute
Irwin, PA
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 44.5
44.5 / 100
Trade Productivity 79%
8.2% productivity Retention 34%
75% retained Enrollment 61
Programs 1 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $13,196