2026 Welding Rankings · PA
Best Welding Technology Schools in Pennsylvania
27 ranked trade colleges for Welding Technology in Pennsylvania out of 730 nationally
27
Schools in PA
17
Full Data Rankings
10
Partial Data Rankings
730
Ranked Nationally
Top Welding Technology Schools in Pennsylvania
Showing 10-18 of 27 schools
Filter Rankings
#10 in PA
#198 nationally
#198
Complete Data Institute of Medical Careers
See all rankings for Institute of Medical CareersPittsburgh, PA
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 57.2
57.2 / 100
Trade Productivity 41%
1.1% productivity Retention 99%
90% retained Completion 85%
50.1% complete programs Enrollment 845
Programs 6 fields
#11 in PA
#324 nationally
#324
Complete Data All-State Career School
See all rankings for All-State Career SchoolEssington, PA
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 42.9
42.9 / 100
Trade Productivity 34%
0.8% productivity Retention 34%
62% retained Completion 92%
60% complete programs Enrollment 886
Programs 4 fields
#12 in PA
#438 nationally
#438
Complete Data Westmoreland County Community College
See all rankings for Westmoreland County Community CollegeYoungwood, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 28.7
28.7 / 100
Trade Productivity 21%
0.4% productivity Retention 57%
67% retained Completion 22%
27.5% complete programs Enrollment 3,990
Programs 24 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $8,400
#13 in PA
#493 nationally
#493
Complete Data Northampton County Area Community College
See all rankings for Northampton County Area Community CollegeBethlehem, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 21.2
21.2 / 100
Trade Productivity 4%
0.1% productivity Retention 44%
64% retained Completion 36%
31.1% complete programs Enrollment 8,810
Programs 28 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,800
#14 in PA
#505 nationally
#505
Complete Data Community College of Allegheny County
See all rankings for Community College of Allegheny CountyPittsburgh, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 19.5
19.5 / 100
Trade Productivity 11%
0.2% productivity Retention 38%
63% retained Completion 8%
22.9% complete programs Enrollment 10,609
Programs 27 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,560
#15 in PA
#518 nationally
#518
Complete Data Harrisburg Area Community College
See all rankings for Harrisburg Area Community CollegeHarrisburg, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 15.4
15.4 / 100
Trade Productivity 13%
0.3% productivity Retention 10%
54% retained Completion 5%
21.3% complete programs Enrollment 12,585
Programs 25 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $7,995
#16 in PA
#520 nationally
#520
Complete Data Delaware County Community College
See all rankings for Delaware County Community CollegeMedia, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 14.7
14.7 / 100
Trade Productivity 9%
0.2% productivity Retention 27%
60% retained Completion 11%
24.3% complete programs Enrollment 7,402
Programs 21 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $8,400
#17 in PA
#521 nationally
#521
Complete Data Luzerne County Community College
See all rankings for Luzerne County Community CollegeNanticoke, PA
See the campus Public
Overall Score 14.1
14.1 / 100
Trade Productivity 9%
0.2% productivity Retention 27%
60% retained Completion 15%
25.7% complete programs Enrollment 4,460
Programs 27 fields
In-State Tuition (excl. fees) $9,000
#18 in PA
#549 nationally
#549
Partial Data Welder Training and Testing Institute
Allentown, PA
See the campus Private For-Profit
Overall Score 86.2
86.2 / 100
Trade Productivity 94%
90.9% productivity Retention 94%
100% retained Enrollment 55
Programs 1 fields